Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

S5860-24XB-U, 24-Port Multi-Gigabit Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Convergence Switch, 24 x 10G BASE-T, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip
Close
Click to open expanded view

S5860-24XB-U, 24-Port Multi-Gigabit Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Convergence Switch, 24 x 10G BASE-T, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

#108716
10G multi-gig fully managed switch with 25G uplink suitable for SMBs and Enterprises

US$ 3,299.00

FS P/N: S5860-24XB-U

  • 105 Sold
  • 29 Reviews
  • 34 Questions
75 In Stock, 
·64

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·51

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Thu. Apr. 15
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
24-Port Multi-gigabit L3 Managed Ethernet Switch, 24x 10G-T, 4x 1G/10G SFP+ with 4x 10G/25G SFP28 Uplinks

S5860-24XB-U is FS-developed next-generation L3 multi-gigabit hybrid optical/electrical switch. This switch features 24x 100M/1000M/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T and 4x 1/10G SFP+ with 4x 10G/25G SFP28 uplinks. With wired and wireless convergence, it also complies with PoE++ standard. It is ideal for campus network access/aggregation, 10 GE data center server access, and high-speed wireless device access.
Product Specifications
Ports24x 100M/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G Base-T | 4x 1G/10G SFP+, 4x 10G/25G SFP28PoE++Support
Switch ChipBCM56170StackingSupport
Switching Capacity760 GbpsARP Table16,000
Forwarding Rate565 MppsNumber of VLANs4,000
Power Budget (Dual-power)740WJumbo Frame9,216
Flash Memory1GBTotal Number of IPv4/IPv6 Routes16,000
AirflowFront-to-Back and Left-to-BackManagementWEB, CLI, SNMP V1/V2/V3, RMON, Syslog, SFLOW, USB
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.74''x17.32''x17.81'' (44.1x440x452.5mm)MTBF>233,000 Hours
Mounting OptionsDesktop/RackmountWarranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Product Spotlights

Fs 20210222143435_653.png?v=1613975717

IPv4/IPv6 Dual-Stack Multi-Layer Switching

Support line-rate IPv4/IPv6 dual-stack multi-layer switching

Support RIP, OSPFv2, IS-ISv4, BGP4, static routing, RIPng, OSPFv3, ISISv6, and BGP4+

Supports IPv6 addressing, ICMPv6, Path MTU Discovery

Fs 20210222143435_898.png?v=1613975717

Physical Stacking for Simplified Management

Up to 2 units stacking

Simplified network topology

Fault recovery within milliseconds

Hot swap without affecting normal operation of other devices

Fs 20210222143435_718.png?v=1613975717

Sound Security Protection Policies

Support hardware CPU protection mechanism

Support DHCP snooping

Support the source IP-based Telnet device access control

Support the Secure Shell (SSH) and SNMPv3

Support Network Foundation Protection Policy (NFPP)

Fs 20210222143435_851.png?v=1613975717

High Reliability

Support the Spanning Tree Protocols (STPs)

Support Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)

Support Rapid Link Detection Protocol (RLDP)

Support Rapid Ethernet Uplink Protection Protocol (REUP)

Support Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)

Fs 20210222143435_879.png?v=1613975717

QoS

Support classifying and controlling various flows

Support 802.1p, IP ToS, traffic filtering, SP, WRR

Support flow bandwidth control, forwarding priority, and other flow policies

Fs 20210222143435_243.png?v=1613975717

Strong Multi-Service Support Capability

Support the IPv4 and IPv6 multicast functions

Support IGMP snooping, IGMP, MLD, PIM, MSDP

Support IGMP source port and source IP check function

Fs 20210222143435_419.png?v=1613975717

Energy Efficiency

Hardware architecture to reduce energy consumption and noise

Variable-speed axial fans to intelligently control the fan speed

Fs 20210222143435_147.png?v=1613975717

Easy Network Maintenance

Support SNMP (Managed by Zabbix), RMON, log and configuration backup

Support Syslog, CLI, Web-based management, Telnet, SSH, Openflow, Netconf


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

L3 Stackable Switch Suitable for 100M/1000M/1G/2.5G/5G/10G Converged Network

FS AP-W6T6817C, Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax 6817 Mbps Wireless Access Point, Seamless Roaming & 4x4 MU-MIMO Tri-Band, Manageable via FS Controller or Standalone (PoE Injector Included)

US$ 389.00

10ft (3m) Cat6a Snagless Shielded (SFTP) PVC CMX Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$ 5.00

S5860-24XB-U, 24-Port Multi-Gigabit Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Convergence Switch, 24 x 10G BASE-T, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 3,299.00

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 128.00

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 5.70

N8560-48BC, 48-Port L3 Data Center Switch, 48 x 25Gb SFP28, with 8 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

US$ 6,899.00

See more

Product Highlights
S5860-24XB-U
S3410-10TF-P
S3410-24TS-P
S3410-48TS-P
S3910-24TF
S3910-24TS
S3910-48TS
S5810-48TS-P
S5810-28FS
S5810-48FS
S5860-20SQ
S5860-48SC
RJ45 Ports
24 x 10G
10 x 1G
24 x 1G
48 x 1G
24 x 1G
24 x 1G
48 x 1G
48 x 1G
8 x 1G
(Combo)
-
-
-
SFP Ports
-
2 x 1G SFP
2 x 1G SFP
(Combo)
2 x 1G SFP
(Combo)
4 x 1G SFP
-
-
-
28 x 1G SFP
48 x 1G SFP
-
-
SFP+ Ports
4 x 10G SFP+
-
2 x 10G SFP+
2 x 10G SFP+
-
4 x 10G SFP+
4 x 10G SFP+
4 x 10G SFP+
4 x 10G SFP+
4 x 10G SFP+
20 x 10G SFP+
48 x 10G SFP+
25G/40G/100G Ports
4 x 25G SFP28
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
4 x 25G SFP28
2 x 40G QSFP+
8 x 100G QSFP28
Management Type
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Fully Managed Pro
Management Layer
L3
L2+
L2+
L2+
L2+
L2+
L2+
L3
L3
L3
L3
L3
QoS, IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation, IPv6, L3 Static Routing, RIP, OSPF
Advanced Routing Protocol (BGP/ISIS)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Advanced Security
Hardware Stacking
Up to 2 Units
-
Up to 4 Units
Up to 4 Units
Up to 4 Units
Up to 4 Units
Up to 4 Units
Up to 8 Units
Up to 8 Units
Up to 8 Units
Up to 2 Units
Up to 2 Units
1+1 Redundant Hot-swappable
-
-

Multi-Service Converged Network

Optical-electrical synergy, support IEEE 802.3af/at/bt PoE standards, suitable for campus network, production workshop and micro datacenter.

1G/10G Switches Multi-Service Converged Network

Broadcom BCM56170 Switch Chip

With a robust L2/L3 feature set tailored for modern enterprise networks, it's suitable for network aggregation such as SMB or campus networks requiring low latency and high-density backbone architectures with basic routing capability.

1G/10G Switches Broadcom BCM56170 Switch Chip

Multi-speed Port for Physical Stacking
1G/10G Switches Multi-speed Port for Physical Stacking

1+1 Hot-Swappable Power Supplies and Three Smart Fans
1G/10G Switches 1+1 Hot-Swappable Power Supplies and Three Smart Fans

IPv6 for Future Network Expansion

IPv4-to-IPv6 migration, no service interruptions. With full IPv6 features including Dual Stack IPv4/IPv6, DHCPv6, BGP4+ and more, it enables future network expansion for cost efficiency.

1G/10G Switches IPv6 for Future Network Expansion

Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshooting
Easy of management: Web, CLI, Telnet, SSH
Diverse of monitor and maintain: SNMP, RMON, Syslog, sFlow
Visual interface: System status at a glance

Use Zabbix to Monitor FS Switch via SNMP
Network performance
Network health
Configuration changes

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
25 Reviews
4 Stars
4 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
29 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.