United States
Need Help?
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#108387
#108387
US$ 20.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
1.7K Sold
2388 Reviews
11 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
Label Service:
113168 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jan. 24

Item Spotlights

VCSEL+PIN, Low Power Consumption ≤0.6W (Typical)
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

10GBASE-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit , etc.

Description
Part Number
SFP-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector
LC Duplex
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Powerbudget
3.8dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤0.6W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Commercial Temperature Range
-5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers

See more

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (11)Matching Cables (2)Class 1 Laser (1)Compatible Brand (1)Connector Cleaning (1)OEM (1)Product Recommendation (1)Radiator (1)
Q:

Hello, I would like to confirm that this 10G transceiver laser safety class.

by A***n on 12/15/2021

A:

This 10G Transceiver Module meets Class 1 Laser Safety requirement.

by B***x on 12/16/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

M

M***i

Saudi Arabia

01/11/2022
5.0
Very good quality and price
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 20.00

113168 In Stock