FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10GSR-85.

Customized SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m Duplex LC MMF DOM Optical Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #108387
Hot #108387

≤1W Duplex LC MMF

US$25.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
3.3K Sold
17 Reviews
13 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Aruba
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Label Service:
Pre-order, Ship by 03 Jun, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

10GBASE-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit , etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Powerbudget
3.8dB
Receiver Overload
-1dBm
Typical Power Consumption
<1W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Temperature Range
COM 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
IND -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Core Size
50/125µm
Modulation
NRZ
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432,SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
10G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
10G Connectivity with NIC
View products
10G Interconnect
View products
10G to 40G Migration
View products
10G Structured Cabling Connections
View products
10G DWDM for 40km
View products

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

10GBASE-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit , etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Powerbudget
3.8dB
Receiver Overload
-1dBm
Typical Power Consumption
<1W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Temperature Range
COM 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
IND -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Core Size
50/125µm
Modulation
NRZ
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432,SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
10G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
10G Connectivity with NIC
View products
10G Interconnect
View products
10G to 40G Migration
View products
10G Structured Cabling Connections
View products
10G DWDM for 40km
View products
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$25.00

Pre-order