Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

20m (66ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
Close
Click to open expanded view

20m (66ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

#107945
Establish 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and 100G QSFP28 PSM4 links for high-density data center applications

US$ 109.00

FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF

  • 455 Sold
  • 20 Reviews
  • 18 Questions
Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
Other Length
51 In Stock, 
·9

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·6

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Fri. Oct. 29
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP® Female to MTP® Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Description
Connector A US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless) Connector B US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm SM Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm≤0.32 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm≤0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210129182306_781.jpg?v=1611915796

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

40G-40G Structured Fiber Cabling for Campus Network with MTP® Cables, Fiber Patch Cables and FHD Series Cable Management

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 309.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 85.00

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

US$ 88.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 128.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

US$ 37.00

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

US$ 88.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 75.00

20m (66ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

US$ 109.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 85.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

1mW (5km) FVFL-204 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with Standard 2.5mm Universal Adapter

US$ 22.00

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 309.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

See more

Product Highlights

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.

0.35dB Max. IL

Delivers stable signal all the time and achieves flexible system design.

Integrated Push-Pull Sleeve

Easier mating and unmating in extremely dense applications.

Protective Dust Cover

Reduce the risk of connector damage and extend the use time.


Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber Guarantees High Performance

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling.

MTP®/MPO  Trunk Cables Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber Guarantees High Performance
  • MTP®/MPO  Trunk Cables <br>10mm Min. Bend Radius

    10mm Min. Bend Radius


    Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

  • MTP®/MPO  Trunk Cables <br>66N Tensile Strength

    66N Tensile Strength


    Less risk of downtime due to pinched cables.

  • MTP®/MPO  Trunk Cables <br>Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket

    Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket


    Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.


High Density Cabling for Various Environments

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

US$ 83.00

40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 329.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

US$ 119.00

Data Centers

Storage Area Networks (SAN)

Communications Rooms


Clean Fiber Means Performance

Keeping fiber optic end-faces clean is extremely important and one of the most critical requirements for
reliability and high-performance connection.

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 75.00

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

NEOCLEAN-R2 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO Connectors (400+ Times)

US$ 36.00

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with cassette cleaner.
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
20 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
20 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.