Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Miller Fiber/Copper Optic Connector Insertion & Extraction Tool
Close
Click to open expanded view

Miller Fiber/Copper Optic Connector Insertion & Extraction Tool

#105341

US$ 49.00

FS P/N: 80860

  • 522 Sold
  • 3 Reviews
  • 2 Questions
22 In Stock, 
·12

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Jun. 25
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Fiber/Copper Connector Insertion & Extraction Tool for LC/SC/MU/MT-RJ/RJ45 Connectors

This insertion & extraction tool is perfect for inserting and extracting fiber or copper connectors in ultra high-density environment. The unique jaw of the tool is specially designed to easily navigate tight spaces and grasp connectors firmly without damaging them or touching any surrounding connectors. This tool is compatible with LC, SC (simplex/duplex), MU, MT-RJ, RJ45 and other similar type connectors.
Product Specification
Product TypeInsertion & Extraction ToolConnector TypesLC, SC, MU, MT-RJ, RJ45, etc.
Material of Tool FrameSteelMaterial of HandlesPVC
Dimensions (HxWxD)8.75″x2.75″x0.75″ (222.9x70x19.1mm)Weight3.49oz (99g)

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Method A Connectivity for Campus Network with MTP® Cassettes. And Type A and AF used as a pair in a two cassette method A link

10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

US$ 89.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

US$ 37.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 12.00

#105334

US$ 249.00

#34684

US$ 75.00

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 27.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 27.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

#105333

US$ 249.00

#34684

US$ 75.00

Miller Fiber/Copper Optic Connector Insertion & Extraction Tool

US$ 49.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 75.00

#35388

US$ 22.00

#82730

US$ 11.00


Product Highlights
Best Connector Tool for Fiber/Copper Installers

This connector insertion and extraction tool is capable of reaching into very tight spaces, and is truly the perfect tool for working with fiber or copper connectors in high density locations.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20200603/15911494595ed70393b74386.14682156.jpeg

FHD 3x MTP®-12 Cassette, 36 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, 3x 12F MTP® to 18x Shuttered LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

US$ 249.00

Miller Fiber/Copper Optic Connector Insertion & Extraction Tool

US$ 49.00

Miller Fiber/Copper Optic Connector Insertion & Extraction Tool

US$ 49.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 12.00

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$ 2.60

Cat6 Feed-Through Unshielded Patch Panel, 1U 24-Port

US$ 47.00


Perfect Structural Design

This tool is engineered for inserting and extracting fiber/copper connectors in high-density environment easily and safely.

Fiber Optic Tool Kits Perfect Structural Design
  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits

    Bent nose jaw insures positive gripping without slipping.

  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits

    Rubber protected jaw grips connectors without damaging them.

  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits

    Non-slip and ergonomic handles ensure a secure grip.


Easy Operation for Different Types of Connectors

The insertion & extraction tool is compatible with LC and SC simplex/duplex connectors, as well as MU, MT-RJ, RJ-45 and other similar types, which is the best choice for fiber or copper connectors insertion and extraction.

Fiber Optic Tool Kits Easy Operation for Different Types of Connectors
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
3 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
3 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.