Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Fiber/Copper Optic Connector Insertion & Extraction Tool for LC/SC/MU/MT-RJ Connectors
Click to open expanded view

Fiber/Copper Optic Connector Insertion & Extraction Tool for LC/SC/MU/MT-RJ Connectors

#105341
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 45.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: 80860
Available,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Jul. 29
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Fiber/Copper Connector Insertion & Extraction Tool for LC/SC/MU/MT-RJ/RJ45 Connectors


This insertion & extraction tool is perfect for inserting and extracting fiber or copper connectors in ultra high-density environment. The unique jaw of the tool is specially designed to easily navigate tight spaces and grasp connectors firmly without damaging them or touching any surrounding connectors. This tool is compatible with LC, SC (simplex/duplex), MU, MT-RJ, RJ45 and other similar type connectors.
Product Specification
Product TypeInsertion & Extraction ToolConnector TypesLC, SC, MU, MT-RJ, RJ45, etc.
Material of Tool FrameSteelMaterial of HandlesPVC
Dimensions (HxWxD)8.75″x2.75″x0.75″ (222.9x70x19.1mm)Weight3.49oz (99g)

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Best Connector Tool for Fiber/Copper Installers

This connector insertion and extraction tool is capable of reaching into very tight spaces, and is truly the perfect tool for working with fiber or copper connectors in high density locations.

/images/fs_scene_images/20200603/15911494595ed70393b74386.14682156.jpeg

3x MTP®-12 to 18x Shuttered LC Duplex, Type A, 36 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP® Cassette

US$ 220.00

Fiber/Copper Optic Connector Insertion & Extraction Tool for LC/SC/MU/MT-RJ Connectors

US$ 45.00

Fiber/Copper Optic Connector Insertion & Extraction Tool for LC/SC/MU/MT-RJ Connectors

US$ 45.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 12.00

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$ 2.30

1U 24 Ports Cat6 Unshielded Feed-Through High Quality Patch Panel

US$ 42.00


Perfect Structural Design

This tool is engineered for inserting and extracting fiber/copper connectors in high-density environment easily and safely.

Fiber Optic Tool Kits Perfect Structural Design
  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits

    Bent nose jaw insures positive gripping without slipping.

  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits

    Rubber protected jaw grips connectors without damaging them.

  • Fiber Optic Tool Kits

    Non-slip and ergonomic handles ensure a secure grip.


Easy Operation for Different Types of Connectors

The insertion & extraction tool is compatible with LC and SC simplex/duplex connectors, as well as MU, MT-RJ, RJ-45 and other similar types, which is the best choice for fiber or copper connectors insertion and extraction.

Fiber Optic Tool Kits Easy Operation for Different Types of Connectors

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.