FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.

Customized SFP28 32G Fiber Channel 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#104319
#104319

≤1.75W Duplex LC SMF

US$509.00
FS P/N: SFP28-32GLR-31
FS P/N: SFP28-32GLR-31
112 Sold
4 Reviews
1 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
33 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
60 in Transit, Get it by 08 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

32G Fiber Channel SFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP28-32GLR-31
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
28.05Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
1310nm DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-7~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.6dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
4
0
0
0
0

A***l

France

May 26, 2023
5.0
Excellent product and superfast delivery !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***e

France

May 19, 2023
5.0
This is my first purchase at FS.COM and I just want to test first. But I was surprised by the quality and service. I will buy some products here in the next time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

O***t

France

September 06, 2022
5.0
Excellent product and superfast delivery !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed