FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP28-32GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-32GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-32GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-32GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-32GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-32GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-32GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-32GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-32GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-32GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-32GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-32GSR-85.

Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible SFP28 32G Fibre Channel 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#104312
#104312

≤1W Duplex LC MMF

US$129.00
FS P/N: SFP28-32GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP28-32GSR-85
872 Solds
2 Reviews
3 Questions
68 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 26 Jul, 2024
69 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 5 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

The Brocade XBR-000212 compatible module provides 32GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8636 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire common management interface, as specified in SFF- 8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application up to 32G. The FC transceiver is applied to Storage Area Networking in Data Centers, Data Center Fiber Channel Interconnections over Backbone, Enterprise Network SAN Interconnections, etc.

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
XBR-000212
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
28.05Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6.7~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.2dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
 SFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431, SFF-8432

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (3)Unanswered Question (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
2
0
0
0
0

R***n

France

May 31, 2023
5.0
Good prices, product arrived in timely manner. Will order from fiberstore again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***n

France

May 23, 2023
5.0
Nice product! thank you for your service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed