FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP28-32GLR-31.

Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW Compatible SFP28 32G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#104311
#104311

≤1.75W Duplex LC SMF

US$509.00
FS P/N: SFP28-32GLR-31
FS P/N: SFP28-32GLR-31
251 Sold
4 Reviews
1 Question
10 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 19 Jun, 2024
36 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW compatible module provides 32GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8636 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire common management interface, as specified in SFF- 8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications up to 32G. The FC transceiver is applied to Storage Area Networking in Data Centers, Data Center Fiber Channel Interconnections over Backbone, Enterprise Network SAN Interconnections, etc.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
DS-SFP-FC32G-LW
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
28.05Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
1310nm DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-7~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.6dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
4
0
0
0
0

A***l

France

May 26, 2023
5.0
Excellent product and superfast delivery !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***e

France

May 19, 2023
5.0
This is my first purchase at FS.COM and I just want to test first. But I was surprised by the quality and service. I will buy some products here in the next time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

O***t

France

September 06, 2022
5.0
Excellent product and superfast delivery !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed