United States
Contact Us
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#102991
#102991
US$ 419.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX40
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX40
3 Sold
0 Review
6 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Nov.8
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.2W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwith by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

This Generic compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX via an LC simplex connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP28-25G-BX40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB BiDi
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-18dBm
Powerbudget
18dB
Receiver Overload
2dBm
Power Consumption
1.2W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
FEC Function
Supported @ 40km, Not Supported @ 30km
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Features

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (6)Matched Attenuator (2)Application Environment (1)CDR (1)FEC (1)FS Box (1)Matching Cables (1)
Q:

by L***a on 01/05/2022

A:

by P***n on 01/06/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 419.00

0

FS Online Chat