FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX40.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX40.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX40.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX40.

Cisco Compatible SFP28 25GBASE-D BiDi 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#102979
#102979

Maxim Oclaro DFB ≤1.2W BIDI Simplex LC SMF

US$419.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX40
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX40
186 Sold
6 Reviews
8 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 05 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco Compatible 25GBASE-BX40-D SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

This Cisco compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX via an LC simplex connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP28-25G-BX40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB BiDi
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-18dBm
Powerbudget
18dB
Receiver Overload
2dBm
Power Consumption
1.2W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
CDR
TX and RX
FEC Function
Supported @ 40km, Not Supported @ 30km
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
25G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
25G Connectivity with NIC
View products
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
25G Structured Cabling Connections
View products

Features

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Specifications

Cisco Compatible 25GBASE-BX40-D SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

This Cisco compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX via an LC simplex connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP28-25G-BX40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB BiDi
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-18dBm
Powerbudget
18dB
Receiver Overload
2dBm
Power Consumption
1.2W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
CDR
TX and RX
FEC Function
Supported @ 40km, Not Supported @ 30km
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
25G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
25G Connectivity with NIC
View products
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
25G Structured Cabling Connections
View products
Features
25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$419.00

Pre-order