United States
Contact Us
1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Media Converter, American Plug Standard
1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Media Converter, American Plug Standard
1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Media Converter, American Plug Standard
1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Media Converter, American Plug Standard
1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Media Converter, American Plug Standard
1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Media Converter, American Plug Standard
1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Media Converter, American Plug Standard
1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Media Converter, American Plug Standard

1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Media Converter, American Plug Standard

#101488
#101488
US$ 79.00
FS P/N: PMC-1F1T
FS P/N: PMC-1F1T
2.5K Sold
7 Reviews
15 Questions
836 In US stock, Get It By Dec.7
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®

Product Highlights

1x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Port Supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
Maximum Transmission Distance Depends on the Inserted Modules
Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex Transfer Mode
LEDs Indicate Ethernet and Fiber Link Status At a Glance
Plug-and-play, Support Stand-alone Use
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Media Converter

The PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter extends communication distance with high performance of data transmission via fiber optic cable. It is designed specially to satisfy the growing demand for higher power required network equipment such as network cameras, VOIP telephones, wireless LAN access points and other network devices that need higher power. The PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is an ideal solution to deliver data and power network devices directly via the RJ45 interface without the need of installing extra power outlets and electrical cabling.

The media converters are compatible with a wide range of transceiver modules, such as general 1000Base SFP transceiver modules, BIDI transceiver modules, CWDM transceiver modules, etc. Be sure that the wavelength, speed rate, and the distance of the transceiver modules used at the both ends of the media converter are consistent.

Specifications
Converter Type
PoE+ Media Converter
Port Type
1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45
1x 100/1000Base-X SFP
Copper Cable
Cat5/5e/6
Cable Type (Fiber)
Multimode 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
Single-mode 9/125µm
PoE Standard
IEEE 802.3af/at
Power Pin Assignment
End-Span, 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
Jumbo Frame
9K
Flow Control
Back Pressure for Half Duplex
IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for Full Duplex
Input Voltage
52~56V DC, 0.58A
Power Consumption
30.16W~32.48W
PoE Power Budget
30W
Switch Architecture
Store and Forward
Operating Temperature
0°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to 70°C
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.02''x2.76''x3.7'' (26x70x94mm)
Installation
Standalone
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Convert and Extend Signals Within Your Ethernet Network
The Converter extends links over greater distances with fiber optic cable, for the places difficult to find power outlets, it provides the easiest way to power the ethernet devices.
Extend Your Network
Beyond the 100M copper cable limit, up to 160KM
PoE Powered
Provide data and power via copper cabling to powered devices
Speed Conversion
Allow you to convert link speeds from 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X
Simple & Quick Operation
The hot-swappable design makes these converters easy to install and troubleshoot for newbies, which allows simple communication with other devices.
Hot-swappable
Installation requires no manual configuration, simple operation
Auto-MDI/MDIX
Automatically detects cable connection type and configures the connection appropriately
Monitor Network Activity Easily
Diagnostic via LEDs for quick installation
LFP Alarm Link Failure Within a Short Period of Time
With the LFP (link fault pass through) function, system administrators are able to notice the link failure within a short period of time, minimizing the loss caused by this problem.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (15)Unanswered Questions (2)POE/POE+ (5)Power Supply (4)Application (1)Compatibility (1)Product Comparison (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Q:

by R***e on 12/05/2022

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
Z

Z***r

United States

July 12, 2022
5.0
They need to make the application diagrams better for this product. Lots of people think this converter can be powered by PoE, but it canNOT. It provides PoE, not receives it :( There should be an equivalent that can be powered by PoE.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 79.00

836 In US stock
Chat with us