United States
Contact Us
Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard

Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard

#101468
#101468
US$ 72.00
FS P/N: UMC-1SC1T-SM
FS P/N: UMC-1SC1T-SM
275 Sold
14 Reviews
5 Questions
130 In US stock, Get It By Sep.30
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

1x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Port Supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
Extends Fiber Distance up to 10KM
Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex Transfer Mode
LEDs Indicate Ethernet and Fiber Link Status at a Glance
Plug-and-play, Used as a Standalone Unit on a Desktop or Shelf
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

The Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter extends communication distance with high performance of data transmission via single mode fiber optic cable. It can build the ISP network solution of FTTH or FTTC for ISPs and FTTBs, or for small office network environment of enterprises.

Specifications
Converter Type
Unmanaged Media Converter
Port Type
1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45
1x 1000Base-X SC
Copper Cable
Cat5/5e/6
Cable Type (Fiber)
Single-mode 9/125µm
Jumbo Frame
9K
Flow Control
Back Pressure for Half Duplex
IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for Full Duplex
Input Voltage
5V DC, 2A Max.
Power Consumption
4.6W
Operating Temperature
0°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature
-10°C to 70°C
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.02''x2.76''x3.82'' (26x70x97mm)
Installation
Standalone
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Convert and Extend Signals Within Your Ethernet Network
The Converter extends links over greater distances with fibre optic cable, making it perfect for IT professionals and secure setups in government, business, or educational applications.
Extend Your Network
Beyond the 100M copper cable limit, up to 10KM
Maintain Investments
Migrate a local network to fibre with existing copper-based hardware
Speed Conversion
Allow you to convert link speeds from 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X
Simple & Quick Operation
The hot-swappable design makes these converters easy to install and troubleshoot for newbies, which allows simple communication with other devices.
Hot-swappable
Installation requires no manual configuration, simple operation
Auto-MDI/MDIX
Automatically detects cable connection type and configures the connection appropriately
Monitor Network Activity Easily
Diagnostic via LEDs for quick installation
LFP Alarm Link Failure Within a Short Period of Time
With the LFP (link fault pass through) function, system administrators are able to notice the link failure within a short period of time, minimizing the loss caused by this problem.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (5)Single Mode Media Converter (2)LFP Function (1)MTBF (1)Power Supply (1)
Q:

by I***a on 10/20/2021

A:

by M***t on 11/08/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
H

H***n

Spain

May 19, 2022
4.0
Excelente conversor de medios BIDI que permite sobre una sola fibra monomodo transmitir a 1 Gbps de velocidad. Lo hemos comprado ya que al instalar fibra de 600 mb, necesitábamos que los convertidores no limitaran el flujo de datos, y estos tienen capacidad hasta 1000 mb
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 72.00

130

FS Online Chat