Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Close
Click to open expanded view

Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard

#101460

US$ 52.00

FS P/N: MMC-1F1T

  • 297 Sold
  • 5 Reviews
  • 0 Question
163 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Mar. 5
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

The Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter extends communication distance with high performance of data transmission via fiber optic cable. It is equipped with remote Web/SNMP interface for efficient management. It can build the ISP network solution of FTTH or FTTC for ISPs and FTTBs, or for small office network environment of enterprises.

The media converters are compatible with a wide range of transceiver modules, such as general 1000Base SFP transceiver modules, BIDI transceiver modules, CWDM transceiver modules, etc. Be sure that the wavelength, speed rate, and the distance of the transceiver modules used at the both ends of the media converter are consistent.
Product Specifications
Converter TypeManaged Media ConverterPort Type1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45
1x 100/1000Base-X SFP
Copper CableCat5/5e/6Fiber Cable50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multimode and 9/125μm single mode
Jumbo Frame16KFlow ControlBack pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Input Voltage5V DC, 2A max.Power Consumption3.8W
Operating Temperature0°C to 50°CStorage Temperature-40°C to 70°C
Dimensions (Hx Wx D)1.02''x 2.76''x 3.66'' (26x70x93mm)InstallationStandalone

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Lengthening the Distances of the Connections in Network

The media converter turns a copper Ethernet link into a fiber link, providing an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network or the distance between two devices. The Web Management interface provided helps network administrators to easily monitor and setup the media converter, the transmission speed and duplex mode through web browers.

Managed Media Converters Lengthening the Distances of the Connections in Network

Managed 1x RJ45 to 1x SFP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • Support management VLAN/IEEE 802.1Q VLAN groups/Q-in-Q VLAN
  • Support manual IP address setting/DHCP client for IP address
  • Support store and forward mechanism and TS-1000/802.3ah OAM protocol
Managed Media Converters Managed 1x RJ45 to 1x SFP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

  • 100/1000Base-X SFP Port

    Compatible with SFP, BIDI, CWDM transceiver modules, etc

    Managed Media Converters 100/1000Base-X SFP Port
  • 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Port

    Auto-negoiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X RJ45 port supports cat5/5e/6 copper cables

    Managed Media Converters 
10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Port
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
5 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
5 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.