United States
Need Help?
Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard

Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard

#101456
#101456
US$ 75.00
FS P/N: MMC-1SC1T-SM
FS P/N: MMC-1SC1T-SM
212 Sold
6 Reviews
7725 Questions
2 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

1x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Port Supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
Extends Fiber Distance up to 10KM
Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex Transfer Mode
LEDs Indicate Ethernet and Fiber Link Status at a Glance
Plug-and-play, Used as a Standalone Unit on a Desktop or Shelf
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 1000Base-X Single Mode SC Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

The Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter extends communication distance with high performance of data transmission via single mode fiber optic cable. It is equipped with remote Web/SNMP interface for efficient management. It can build the ISP network solution of FTTH or FTTC for ISPs and FTTBs, or for small office network environment of enterprises.

Description
Port Type
1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45
1x 1000Base-X SC
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab
Cable Type (Fiber)
Single-mode 9/125µm
Cable Type (Copper)
Cat5/5e/6
Power Consumption
3.8W
Jumbo Frame
16K
Speed
Twisted Pair-10/100Mbps for Half/Full Duplex
1000Mbps for Full Duplex
Fiber Optic-1000Mbps for Full Duplex
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.02''x2.76''x3.66'' (26x70x93mm)
MTBF (hrs)
>50,000 Hrs
Input Voltage
5V DC, 2A Max
Operating Temperature
0°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to 70°C
Operating Humidity
5 to 90%, Non-condensing
Warranty
2 Years
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Convert and Extend Signals Within Your Ethernet Network
The Converter extends links over greater distances with fiber optic cable, making it perfect for ISP network solution of FTTH or FTTC, or for small office network environment of enterprises.
Extend Your Network
Beyond the 100M copper cable limit, up to 10KM
Maintain Investments
Migrate a local network to fibre with existing copper-based hardware
Speed Conversion
Allow you to convert link speeds from 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X
Simple & Quick Operation
The hot-swappable design makes these converters easy to install and troubleshoot for newbies, which allows simple communication with other devices.
Hot-swappable
Installation requires no manual configuration, simple operation
Auto-MDI/MDIX
Automatically detects cable connection type and configures the connection appropriately
Monitor Network Activity Easily
LED indicators for easy network diagnose and quick installation
Visualize WebUI Realizes Real-time Management

You can perform various converter configuration and management activities through web browser interface such as IP address/DHCP Client,QinQ VLAN,OAM,etc.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7725)Unanswered Questions (2)Compatibility (1)Matching Product (1)Monitoring (1)MTBF (1)Power Supply (1)Single Mode Media Converter (1)
Q:

by A***n on 03/07/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 03/07/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
H

H***n

United States

September 30, 2021
5.0
works great and you can't beat the price, simple to use.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 75.00

2 In Stock

FS Online Chat