Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

S5800-48T4S, 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch
Click to open expanded view

S5800-48T4S, 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

#100969
Access Switch
6 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 1,040.00
FS P/N: S5800-48T4S
26 In Stock,
·14

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·1

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Mon. Nov. 2
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

S5800-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 1Gb SFP/10Gb SFP+ Uplinks


S5800-48T4S is a high-performance Layer 3 Ethernet switch with 48x 1Gb 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 and 4x 1Gb SFP/10Gb SFP+ in a compact 1U form factor. The FSOS delivers robust feature support, such as the leading edge data center features: Priority Flow Control (PFC), Explicit Congestion Notification (ECN) and data center TCP, etc. It also supports MLAG function which improves the reliability of the network links from single board grade to device grade.

Built from the ground up with the combination of advanced hardware and software, the switch provides a powerful Layer 3 routing solution for next generation enterprise, data center, Metro and HCI (Hyper Converged Infrastructure) networks.
Product Specifications
Ports48x 1G 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 4x 10G SFP+Switching Capacity176 Gbps
Hot-swappable Power Supplies2 (1+1 Redundancy)Forwarding Rate132 Mpps
Fan Number3 (2+1 Redundancy)AirflowFront-to-Back
MAC Address114KNumber of VLANs4K
Flash Memory8GB (eMMC)DRAM2GB
MLAGSupportBGPSupport
Packet Buffer9MBWarranty5 Years

Network Connectivity

The S5800-48T4S Switch Improves the High Redundancy through MLAG to Achieve High Availability in the Enterprise Network

#90593

US$ 3,200.00

#29838

US$ 6.00

#69404

US$ 1,900.00

#11589

US$ 18.00

#29838

US$ 6.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.20

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

#100969

US$ 1,040.00

#11589

US$ 18.00

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

US$ 2,799.00

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$ 2.30


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Gigabit LAN Access Switch with 10G Uplinks

Featuring up to 48 wire-speed 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 ports, and 4 wire-speed 10Gb SFP+ ports in a 1U platform, the S5800-48T4S Ethernet Switch delivers 176 Gbps of Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity to networked devices such as secure routers, servers, and other switches.

1G/10G Switches Gigabit LAN Access Switch with 10G Uplinks

High Availability and Power Efficient

The S5800-48T4S Switch supports and ships with dual 1+1 redundant power supplies, 2+1 fans for front-to-back airflow and it can operate with up to one individual fan failure.

1G/10G Switches High Availability and Power Efficient

Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks

Now you can manage your FSOS switches with varied management interfaces, which supports SNMP v1/v2/v3, CLI, web management, Telnet and FTP connection, OAM, SSH2.0 and SSL, etc, for monitoring and optimizing your devices.

1G/10G Switches Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

6 reviews

5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.