United States
Need Help?
Brocade E1MG-ZXC-160 Compatible 1000BASE-ZXC SFP 1550nm 160km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-ZXC-160 Compatible 1000BASE-ZXC SFP 1550nm 160km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-ZXC-160 Compatible 1000BASE-ZXC SFP 1550nm 160km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-ZXC-160 Compatible 1000BASE-ZXC SFP 1550nm 160km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-ZXC-160 Compatible 1000BASE-ZXC SFP 1550nm 160km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-ZXC-160 Compatible 1000BASE-ZXC SFP 1550nm 160km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-ZXC-160 Compatible 1000BASE-ZXC SFP 1550nm 160km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-ZXC-160 Compatible 1000BASE-ZXC SFP 1550nm 160km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-ZXC-160 Compatible 1000BASE-ZXC SFP 1550nm 160km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-ZXC-160 Compatible 1000BASE-ZXC SFP 1550nm 160km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-ZXC-160 Compatible 1000BASE-ZXC SFP 1550nm 160km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade E1MG-ZXC-160 Compatible 1000BASE-ZXC SFP 1550nm 160km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade E1MG-ZXC-160 Compatible 1000BASE-ZXC SFP 1550nm 160km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#100858
#100858
US$ 109.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-ZXC-55
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP1G-ZXC-55
38 Sold
18 Reviews
5 Questions
4 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. Jul. 1

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocdae E1MG-ZXC-160 Compatible 1000BASE-ZXC SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 160km, LC, DOM)

Brocdae E1MG-ZXC-160 compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 160km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Brocdae switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
Brocdae Compatible
E1MG-ZXC-160
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
160km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
1~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
-33dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 5km
≤ 25km
≤ 45km
≤ 65km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)Brocade Series (2)Backward 1G (1)Compatible Modules (1)Matching Cables (1)
Q:

by A***a on 09/22/2021

A:

by J***n on 09/23/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
S

S***r

Mexico

May 31, 2022
5.0
We are distributors of hardware and software for computing and networks, frequently they ask us for compatible transceivers and that's how we found FS.
I found your website excellent and from what I see B2B commerce is easy.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 17
Comment 0

US$ 109.00

4 In Stock

FS Online Chat