United States
Need Help?
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1290-30 Compatible 25G 1290nm CWDM SFP28 30km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1290-30 Compatible 25G 1290nm CWDM SFP28 30km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1290-30 Compatible 25G 1290nm CWDM SFP28 30km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#100113
#100113
US$ 379.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP25G-40S
Import Fees included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP25G-40S
45 Sold
3 Reviews
0 Question
1 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. May. 27

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1290-30 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1290nm, 30km,LC, DOM)

This Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1290-30 Compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-CWDM throughput up to 30km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1290nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Description
Cisco Compatible
CWDM-SFP25G-1290-30
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1290nm
Max Cable Distance
30km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DML CWDM
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-19dBm
Power Consumption
1.5W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Powerbudget
19dB
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

25G CWDM SFP+ Transceivers for CWDM Solution

Product Highlights

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Certified in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every module is quality tested for compatibility, and verified the connectivity of multiplex 25G links for Data Center Interconnect.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***s

Spain

06/24/2020
5.0
I have heard a lot about FS, like they offer quite good transceiver modules and cables. And this time, I’d like to say they are truly brilliant as I was told before. Quick delivery, no delays, perfect compatibility, and no loss. Thank you, you are truly a reliable company.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 12
Comment 0

US$ 379.00

1 In Stock

FS Online Chat