FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#100110
#100110
US$429.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX40-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX40-I
22 Sold
3 Reviews
5 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Jul 24, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25GBASE SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 40km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

This SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm-TX/1310nm-RX via an LC simplex connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP28-25G-BX40-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB BiDi
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-18dBm
Powerbudget
18dB
Receiver Overload
-6dBm
Power Consumption
<1.5W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8402, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, CEI-28G-VSR
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Specifications

25GBASE SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 40km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

This SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm-TX/1310nm-RX via an LC simplex connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP28-25G-BX40-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB BiDi
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-18dBm
Powerbudget
18dB
Receiver Overload
-6dBm
Power Consumption
<1.5W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8402, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, CEI-28G-VSR
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.

Questions & Answers

All (5)Application Environment (1)CDR (1)FEC (1)FS Box (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)
Q:

by J***n on 01/05/2022

A:

by C***e on 01/06/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by J***l on 12/18/2021

A:

by U***e on 12/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by E***g on 12/06/2021

A:

by D***y on 12/08/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See all questions

Customer Reviews

3.7
5 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

L***k

Netherlands

March 05, 2023
3.0
Lots of delivery options which was helpful.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

G***n

United States

January 20, 2023
4.0
well packaged and in perfect condition upon arrival
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

P***e

United States

November 04, 2022
4.0
FS has made fiber optic solutions for our network teams more cost efficient.
FS offers a wide range of products. All domestic shipments are fast and affordable.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$429.00

Available for back order
Chat with Us