United States
Need Help?
Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km Industrial DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#100084
#100084
US$ 269.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25GER-31-I
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP28-25GER-31-I
7 Sold
6 Reviews
5 Questions
6 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Feb. 8

Item Spotlights

< 2.2W Low Power Consumption
LC Duplex Type, EML+APD
Fully Compatible With 200+ Vendors
Industrial Temp -40°C to +85 °C, EMC Support
For Data Center and Telecom Applications
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S-I Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm, 30km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

The Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S-I compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-ER throughput up to 30km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Description
Cisco Compatible
SFP-25G-ER-S-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
30km
Connector
LC Duplex
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML 1310nm
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
-1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-19dBm
Powerbudget
18dB
Receiver Overload
-4dBm
Power Consumption
<2.2W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Not Support
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8432, SFF-8431
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct connection with 25GBASE SFP28 ER Transceivers for Data Center and Telecom Applications

Product Highlights

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Application (1)Application Environment (1)CDR (1)FS Box (1)Matching Cables (1)
Q:

Hello, I ordered some industrial sfp28 25G ER optics and need to use them on equipment of other brands. Can I configure them with FS BOX?

by S***e on 01/02/2022

A:

Yes, you can configure these modules with FS BOX.

by G***r on 01/03/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
E

E***n

Colombia

09/21/2020
5.0
FS.COM is great. I have ordered several things from them. It's all gone great. The modules work as advertised. Our equipment accepts them very well. Really 25Gbps achieved. Usually, their modules all work as efficiently as our original ones.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 12
Comment 0

US$ 269.00

6 In Stock