Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

News Releases

News Room
2015
Saving More! FS.COM's Special Offers on 40G QSFP+ SR4 and LR4 Transceiver Modules

Saving More! FS.COM's Special Offers on 40G QSFP+ SR4 and LR4 Transceiver Modules

By FS.COMMay 8, 2015

May. 8th, Shenzhen, FS.COM News – FS.COM's latest special offers on optical transceivers show that there is a sharp discount on its 40GBASE-SR4 and 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Modules.

FS.COM, the leading and professional manufacturer and supplier of optical transceiver modules in the world, has launched a promotion event on its 40GBASE-SR4 and 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Modules in order to feedback the old and new customers. In this event, there is a large price cut for the specified two kinds of 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Modules which can definitely save your budget up to 30% off for the fiber project. Furthermore, volume pricing is available when you have the large project. This special offers are mainly carried on in May, 2015.

Order Information
Model # Desprition Original Price Special Offer
QSFP-40G85-1M-xx 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver Module for MMF US$ 160.00/EA US$ 130.00/EA
QSFP-40G31-10-xx 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module for SMF US$ 1,265.00/EA US$ 900.00/EA

For more information, please contact us over sales@fs.com.

In addition, it is said that a new round of special offers on the fixed channel DWDM SFP+ and XFP will be launched in the next few days. Please pay attention to our promotion notice and stay informed with us!


FS.COM is a professional manufacturer and supplier of optical networking solutions. We can supply 100% compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver modules and Direct Attach Cable of many brands with a incredible discount for 10GbE to 40GbE, or even 100GbE applications. In addition, according to your requirements, we welcome any inquiry for customized fiber optical transceiver. FS.COM's aim is to offer the best quality products and perfect solutions, to save customers' time and money, and to make customers enjoy personalization.

Note: The right to interpret details of this event belongs to FS.COM.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.