Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

News Releases

News Room
2015
Save 10% & Enjoy Same-day Shipping on FS.COM MTP Fiber Patch Cable

Save 10% & Enjoy Same-day Shipping on FS.COM MTP Fiber Patch Cable

By FS.COMApril 23, 2015

Apr. 22nd, Shenzhen, FS.COM News – In order to feedback the continued supports of new and old customers and celebrate the International Labor Day, FS.COM has started a promotion of the in-stock MTP fiber patch cables. During this promotion, you can save 10% and enjoy same-day shipping on the specified MTP fiber patch cables.

Fiberstore-MTP-patch-cable-promotion

This event mainly aims at the MTP fiber patch cables that are ready in stock. Several types of high-performance and high-density MTP fiber patch cables are on hot sale this time. Except the service of same-day shipping, we give a 10% discount on them. That means you could save 10% on these high-quality MTP fiber patch cables and enjoy the same-day shipping. We promise to ship your item in 12 hours after the checkout. For convenience and saving your time, our system has already shown the discounted price on-line. You can find these MTP fiber patch cables with Fiberstore-MTP-promotion-logologo on the website. Moreover, all the products are 100% functionally tested before shipping. Thus, you can shop on our webiste with confidence.

Here are some of the best-selling MTP fiber patch cables.

8 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable with different configurations
Model # Cable Jacket Connector MTP Polarity Fiber Distribution Breakout Length Breakout Leg Total Length Price
FS8SM-2MTPLC2-B-2M LSZH Bunch Connetor 1: MTP Female APC 0.35dB loss
Connetor 2: LC/UPC (Fiber Type: Duplex)
Type B 4 fibers in each end 0.5 m 2.0 mm fiber 2 m US$ 56.66
FS8SM-2MTPLC2-B-3M LSZH Bunch Connetor 1: MTP Female APC 0.35dB loss
Connetor 2: LC/UPC (Fiber Type: Duplex)
Type B 4 fibers in each end 0.5 m 2.0 mm fiber 3 m US$ 57.35
FS8SM-2MTPLC2-B-4M LSZH Bunch Connetor 1: MTP Female APC 0.35dB loss
Connetor 2: LC/UPC (Fiber Type: Duplex)
Type B 4 fibers in each end 0.5 m 2.0 mm fiber 5 m US$ 45.00
FS8SM-2MTPLC9-B-2M LSZH Bunch Connetor 1: MTP Female APC 0.35dB loss
Connetor 2: LC/UPC (Fiber Type: Duplex)
Type B 4 fibers in each end 0.5 m 0.9 mm fiber 2 m US$ 56.66
FS8SM-2MTPLC9-B-3M LSZH Bunch Connetor 1: MTP Female APC 0.35dB loss
Connetor 2: LC/UPC (Fiber Type: Duplex)
Type B 4 fibers in each end 0.5 m 0.9 mm fiber 3 m US$ 57.35
FS8SM-2MTPLC9-B-4M LSZH Bunch Connetor 1: MTP Female APC 0.35dB loss
Connetor 2: LC/UPC (Fiber Type: Duplex)
Type B 4 fibers in each end 0.5 m 0.9 mm fiber 4 m US$ 58.03

12 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable with different configurations
Model # Cable Jacket Connector 1 Connector 2 MTP Polarity Total Length Price
FS12SM-2MTP-3M LSZH Bunch Female APC 0.35dB Female APC 0.35dB Type-A Straight Through 3 m US$ 78.41
FS12SM-2MTP-4M LSZH Bunch Female APC 0.35dB Female APC 0.35dB Type-A Straight Through 4 m US$ 79.09
FS12SM-2MTP-6M LSZH Bunch Female APC 0.35dB Female APC 0.35dB Type-A Straight Through 6 m US$ 88.38
FS12SM-2MTP-7M LSZH Bunch Female APC 0.35dB Female APC 0.35dB Type-A Straight Through 7 m US$ 89.06
FS12SM-2MTP-9M LSZH Bunch Female APC 0.35dB Female APC 0.35dB Type-A Straight Through 9 m US$ 90.43

Limited quantity, order it now! For more information, please visit FS.COM or contact us directly over sales@fs.com.


FS.COM is a professional manufacturer and supplier of optical networking products. There are nine product lines of FS.COM which make your networking solution work perfectly. FS.COM offers many kinds of fiber optic patch cables to satisfy all the aspects of the requirements during the solution. All of our fiber patch cable products are high quality and cost-effective. The aim of FS.COM is to offer the best quality products and perfect solutions, to save customers' time & money, and to make customers enjoy personalization.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.