Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

News Releases

News Room
2017
Optimize Network Performance with FS.COM FRP Strength Member FTTH Patch Cable

Optimize Network Performance with FS.COM FRP Strength Member FTTH Patch Cable

By FS.COMMarch 13, 2017

March 13th, Shenzhen, FS.COM News – FS.COM recently launches FRP strength member FTTH indoor fiber patch cable to optimize network performance. Custom services are available to offer a better shopping experience.

FTTH indoor fiber cables are widely used to connect to the homes directly since the number of homes connected to fibers is growing continuously. They are suitable for connecting with communication equipment, and used as access building cable in premises distribution system. When designing the FTTH network, a right selection of patch cable interconnect solution can optimize network reliability, operational flexibility and economics of FTTH deployment.

FS.COM recently launched a new type of FTTH indoor fiber patch cable—FRP strength member patch cable. The optical fibers are positioned in the center of cable and two parallel strength members are placed at the two sides. The FRP strength member materials provide fiber inside the ability of anti-electromagnetic and crush resistance. And outside of this cable is covered with LSZH sheath. With the features of low weight, high practicability and low bend insensitivity, this FRP strength member FTTH patch cable offers an ideal solution for FTTH indoor building and access networks.

FRP strength member FTTH indoor cable

Here is a list showing part of FS.COM FTTH indoor fiber cables. All these fiber optic cables are available for same-day shipping and are affordable.

Product ID Description
66194 1M SC-SC UPC Simplex Singlemode OS2 FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Indoor Patch Cable
66195 2M SC-SC UPC Simplex Singlemode OS2 FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Indoor Patch Cable
66196 5M SC-SC UPC Simplex Singlemode OS2 FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Indoor Patch Cable
66197 10M SC-SC UPC Simplex Singlemode OS2 FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Indoor Patch Cable
66198 20M SC-SC UPC Simplex Singlemode OS2 FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Indoor Patch Cable

FS.COM is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic subsystems, components and solutions. With last four years growing, we have built our strong and professional teams in optical communication product R&D, systematic solution and supply chain management. Nowadays, we are doing business with more and more worldwide well-known corporations like CloudFlare, EXFO, Apple, MRV, JDSU, ADTRAN, Avago, EMC, etc., who have put large volume of our products into production for their Data Center or Cloud Computing application and speak highly of our service and products. We will be working together with our customers, partners and co-workers to benefit them more and contribute more to the global popularity of optical communication.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.