need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

News Releases

News Room
2017
Optimize Network Performance with FS.COM FRP Strength Member FTTH Patch Cable

Optimize Network Performance with FS.COM FRP Strength Member FTTH Patch Cable

By FS.COMMarch 13, 2017

March 13th, Shenzhen, FS.COM News – FS.COM recently launches FRP strength member FTTH indoor fiber patch cable to optimize network performance. Custom services are available to offer a better shopping experience.

FTTH indoor fiber cables are widely used to connect to the homes directly since the number of homes connected to fibers is growing continuously. They are suitable for connecting with communication equipment, and used as access building cable in premises distribution system. When designing the FTTH network, a right selection of patch cable interconnect solution can optimize network reliability, operational flexibility and economics of FTTH deployment.

FS.COM recently launched a new type of FTTH indoor fiber patch cable—FRP strength member patch cable. The optical fibers are positioned in the center of cable and two parallel strength members are placed at the two sides. The FRP strength member materials provide fiber inside the ability of anti-electromagnetic and crush resistance. And outside of this cable is covered with LSZH sheath. With the features of low weight, high practicability and low bend insensitivity, this FRP strength member FTTH patch cable offers an ideal solution for FTTH indoor building and access networks.

FRP strength member FTTH indoor cable

Here is a list showing part of FS.COM FTTH indoor fiber cables. All these fiber optic cables are available for same-day shipping and are affordable.

Product ID Description
66194 1M SC-SC UPC Simplex Singlemode OS2 FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Indoor Patch Cable
66195 2M SC-SC UPC Simplex Singlemode OS2 FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Indoor Patch Cable
66196 5M SC-SC UPC Simplex Singlemode OS2 FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Indoor Patch Cable
66197 10M SC-SC UPC Simplex Singlemode OS2 FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Indoor Patch Cable
66198 20M SC-SC UPC Simplex Singlemode OS2 FRP Strength Member LSZH FTTH Indoor Patch Cable

FS.COM is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic subsystems, components and solutions. With last four years growing, we have built our strong and professional teams in optical communication product R&D, systematic solution and supply chain management. Nowadays, we are doing business with more and more worldwide well-known corporations like CloudFlare, EXFO, Apple, MRV, JDSU, ADTRAN, Avago, EMC, etc., who have put large volume of our products into production for their Data Center or Cloud Computing application and speak highly of our service and products. We will be working together with our customers, partners and co-workers to benefit them more and contribute more to the global popularity of optical communication.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.