need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

News Releases

News Room
2016
New Inventory of 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optics Soon Coming in FS.COM

New Inventory of 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optics Soon Coming in FS.COM

By FS.COMApril 26, 2016
100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28

Apr. 26th, Shenzhen, FS.COM News – The new inventory of the 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 optics is soon coming in FS.COM and accepting for reservation now, aiming at better satisfying the booming market demands for QSFP28 optics.

As is known to all, 100G is the mainstream trend for fiber optic transceiver market in 2016, which has been elaborated in an earlier press — FS.COM Meets Demands on 100G Market With QSFP28 Modules Prices Cuts. 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber with maximum link length of 100 m on OM4. It is a vertically integrated solution that meets IEEE 802.3 standards and MSA requirements with power dissipation well under 3.5 W. This transceiver module supports both 100GBASE-SR4 as well as 4 x 25G breakout applications, which enables the implementation of various reaches in the QSFP28 form factor in high-density 100G data centers.

FS.COM has a deep sense of storage concept and has built inventory system for a long time. Many commonly used SFP, 10G SFP+ and 40G QSFP+ fiber optic transceivers are kept in storage to meet the potential requirements now. For the 100G demands, we have already prepared the stock of the CFP and CFP2 modules. To respond to the market demands for 100G QSFP28, a new inventory of the QSFP28 modules is coming and is taking reservation. At that time, the 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceivers can be shipped immediately when arrived.

FS.COM will keep devoting great effort to complete the storage and delivery from every aspect to strive for more progress in the optical communication industry. For more details, please visit www.fs.com or contact over sales@fs.com.


FS.COM is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic subsystems, components and solutions. With last four years growing, we have built our strong and professional teams in optical communication product R&D, systematic solution and supply chain management. Nowadays, we are doing business with more and more worldwide well-known corporations like CloudFlare, EXFO, Apple, MRV, JDSU, ADTRAN, Avago, EMC, etc., who have put large volume of our products into production for their Data Center or Cloud Computing application and speak highly of our service and products. We will be working together with our customers, partners and co-workers to benefit them more and contribute more to the global popularity of optical communication.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.