need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

News Releases

News Room
2015
More Than 30 Types of Ready-Stock Transceiver Modules on Great Sale in FS.COM

More Than 30 Types of Ready-Stock Transceiver Modules on Great Sale in FS.COM

By FS.COMAugust 24, 2015
Fiberstore new price solution

Aug. 24th, Shenzhen, FS.COM News – An attractive price reduction of fiber optic transceivers has been launched in FS.COM recently. More than 30 kinds of transceiver optics are at great sale with ready stocks.

In order to feedback our old and new customers, a big sale of fiber optic transceivers, from 1G to 40G, has been launched in FS.COM. This special offer of fiber optic transceivers cover over 30 types of the commonly used transceiver modules with discount vary from 10% to 50% off. Moreover, most of these products are with ready stock, e.g. 1.25Gbps 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Multimode Optical Transceiver, we have almost 10, 000 inventories of this type of optics.


Recommended Product List

Item New Price Shipment Go to Buy
1.25G SFP
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m with DDM/DOM US$ 6.00 Buy
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km or 20km with DDM/DOM US$ 7.00 Buy
1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km with DDM/DOM US$ 12.00   Buy
1.25Gbps SFP 1550nm 80km with DDM/DOM US$ 24.00   Buy
1.25Gbps SFP 1550nm 120km with DDM/DOM US$ 55.00   Buy
1000BASE-BX-U BIDI 1310nm/1550nm SFP 10km or 20km with DDM/DOM US$ 9.00 Buy
1000BASE-BX-D BIDI 1550nm/ 1310nm SFP 10km or 20km with DDM/DOM US$ 13.00 Buy
Copper SFP Gigabit Ethernet RJ45
1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver US$ 16.00 Buy
10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Auto Negotiation Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver US$ 16.00 Buy
100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver US$ 18.00   Buy
10G SFP+
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m with DDM/DOM US$ 16.00 Buy
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km with DDM/DOM US$ 34.00 Buy
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km with DDM/DOM US$ 34.00 Buy
10GBASE SFP+ 1550nm 40km with DDM/DOM US$ 176.00   Buy
10GBASE SFP+ 1550nm 80km with DDM/DOM US$ 418.00   Buy
10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BIDI SFP+ 10km with DDM/DOM US$ 67.50 Buy
10GBASE 1330nmTX/1270nmRX BIDI SFP+ 10km with DDM/DOM US$ 67.50 Buy
DWDM SFP+
10GB 100GHz DWDM SFP+ 40km CH21~CH60 (1560.61nm~1529.55nm) US$ 350.00 Buy
10GB 100GHz DWDM SFP+ 80km CH21~CH60 (1560.61nm~1529.55nm) US$ 369.00 Buy
10G XFP
10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m with DDM/DOM US$ 49.50 Buy
10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km with DDM/DOM US$ 60.50 Buy
10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km with DDM/DOM US$ 187.00   Buy
10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km with DDM/DOM US$ 462.00   Buy
10G X2
10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m with DDM/DOM US$ 65.00   Buy
10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km with DDM/DOM US$ 120.00   Buy
40G QSFP+
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km US$ 460.00 Buy
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm OTU3 Transceiver 10km US$ 600.00 Buy
40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO US$ 450.00 Buy
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver US$ 130.00 Buy

Advantages of FS.COM Transceiver Modules

Fiberstore new price solution
Reduce customer's CAPEX with competitive pricing and fast lead time. FS.COM will be able to ship out the products in stock within 1 or 2 business days once the order received.Pre-coded Transceiver modules during delivery. Stable optical components to ensure reliable transmission and good customers' track record. Wide range of transceiver modules available for selection and deployment. (Read more) Savings on OPEX as Fibestore transceiver modules support many network equipment vendors and are reprogrammable. Able to offer maintenance program for transceiver modules. On line support by trained sales engineers. Local professional sales & customer services team will be set up soon in Singapore, UK, Australia, Germany, France and other states. Using cutting-edge test equipment together with climatic chambers to make the technical performance verification on our products.Our optical products are fully traceabe with our smart serial number system.

Why Can FS.COM Do This?

As the leading and professional manufacturer and supplier of optical transceiver modules in the world, FS.COM always strives to keep improving to better satisfy the demands of our clients. Thus, in the past few years, we have made great efforts to develop our product, service, logistic & storage, as well as our R&D system. The initial success of these upgrades help us to achieve this and there is no doubt that we will be better in the near future.



FS.COM is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic subsystems, components and solutions. With last four years growing, FS.COM has built its strong and professional teams in optical communication product R&D, systematic solution and supply chain management. Nowadays, FS.COM is doing business with more and more worldwide well-known corporations like CloudFlare, EXFO, Apple, MRV, JDSU, ADTRAN, Avago, EMC, etc., who have put large volume of FS.COM products into production for their Data Center or Cloud Computing application and speak highly of our service and products. FS.COM will be working together with our customers, partners and co-workers to benefit them more and contribute more to the global popularity of optical communication.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.