Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

News Releases

News Room
2016
FS.COM Special Offers on Ready-Stock LC & MTP Adapter Panels

FS.COM Special Offers on Ready-Stock LC & MTP Adapter Panels

By FS.COMAugust 11, 2016

Aug 11th, Shenzhen, FS.COM News – FS.COM has launched special offers on three types of LC and MTP/MPO fiber adapter panels with a large inventory reserve which timely and efficiently meets the demand of high density and low cost in data centers.

Fiber adapter panels loaded with LC or MTP adapters are cost-effective, quick and easy fiber connectivity solutions for today’s high density data center applications, allowing for quick snap into the front of fiber optic patch panel and enclosures for easy network deployment or MACs (moves, adds and changes).

FS.COM always knows the need of customers and try our best to do better. With the arrival of a large inventory of the following LC and MTP adapter panels, we made some price adjustments. Now, the prices of these three types of adapter panels are more affordable than ever before. Compared with other vendors on the market, we have the most competitive prices.

Model ID
Product Picture
Description
Price
Shop Now
35488 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Blue), Zirconia Ceramic $ 12.00 Buy
41998 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex 10G OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex 10G OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters(Aqua), Phosphor Bronze $ 13.00 Buy
35510 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters (Black), Horizontal $ 110.00 Buy

All of the above fiber adapter panels can be shipped immediately after ordering. Join our special offers and enjoy same-day shipping now! Besides, we also provide other kinds of ready-stock fiber adapter panels with various configurations. For more details, please visit www.fs.com or contact sales@fs.com.


FS.COM is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic subsystems, components and solutions. With last four years growing, we have built our strong and professional teams in optical communication product R&D, systematic solution and supply chain management. Nowadays, we are doing business with more and more worldwide well-known corporations like CloudFlare, EXFO, Apple, MRV, JDSU, ADTRAN, Avago, EMC, etc., who have put large volume of our products into production for their Data Center or Cloud Computing application and speak highly of our service and products. We will be working together with our customers, partners and co-workers to benefit them more and contribute more to the global popularity of optical communication.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.