Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

News Releases

News Room
2017
FS.COM Offers QSFP 40G SR4 and QSFP28 100G SR4 at Competitive Price

FS.COM Offers QSFP 40G SR4 and QSFP28 100G SR4 at Competitive Price

By FS.COMApril 17, 2017

April 17th, Shenzhen, FS.COM News - FS.COM cuts the price of QSFP 40G SR4 to $49 and QSFP28 100G SR4 to $269 to maximize the benefits of our customers. Adequate 40G and 100G transceivers are in stock now with competitive price in the market.

Since data centers regularly evolve to ever-higher-speed networks to meet the never-ending bandwidth requirements of the end-users, migration to greater transmission speed (40/100G or 400G) is naturally inevitable. Under such circumstances, the demand for 40/100G transceivers in the industry is consistently on the rise. FS.COM 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP module supports link length of 150 m on laser-optimized OM4 multimode fibers. This transceiver module enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO/MTP connectors. 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 module from FS.COM provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s on 100 m of OM4 multimode fiber.

Tansceiver Type 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4
Description Generic Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver for MMF Generic Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver
Price US$  49.00 US$  269.00

Both the above optical transceivers offered by FS.COM are based on industry-standard that delivers excellent signal integrity, system performance and reliability. 100% factory tested in actual systems enables all our 40/100G transceiver modules being fully compatible with the major brands, such as Cisco, Juniper, Arista, etc. We offer adequate inventory of 40/100G transceivers to cope with the surging demand of the market. Each of our optical transceivers will be tested in a real environment to ensure 100% compatibility and great quality. For detailed information, please contact our sales via sales@fs.com.


FS.COM is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic subsystems, components and solutions. With last four years growing, we have built our strong and professional teams in optical communication product R&D, systematic solution and supply chain management. Nowadays, we are doing business with more and more worldwide well-known corporations like CloudFlare, EXFO, Apple, MRV, JDSU, ADTRAN, Avago, EMC, etc., who have put large volume of our products into production for their Data Center or Cloud Computing application and speak highly of our service and products. We will be working together with our customers, partners and co-workers to benefit them more and contribute more to the global popularity of optical communication.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.