need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

News Releases

News Room
2017
FS.COM Offered 100% Compatible Optics for Ubiquiti Platform

FS.COM Offered 100% Compatible Optics for Ubiquiti Platform

By FS.COMJanuary 3, 2017

Jan. 3rd, Shenzhen, FS.COM News – FS.COM offered 100% compatible transceiver modules, direct attach copper cables, and active optical cables for applications on Ubiquiti platform.

As a leading supplier of fiber optic transceivers and optical subsystem components, FS.COM offered a full range of transceiver optics to satisfied the demands on different branded platform. In addition, we understand the great concern of users who use 3rd party transceivers is the compatibility. In order to solve the compatibility issue, we have built a test center and all of our transceiver products are tested before shipping to guarantee their superior performance.

FS.COM Ubiquiti compatible optics including single-mode and multimode SFP, SFP+, BiDi modules as well as the direct attach cables are developed to meet the requirements of Ubiquiti device users. By compatible testing on the Ubiquiti devices, they can be supported and 100% compatible with all Edge Switch, EdgeRouter, UniFi switch and UniFi Security Gateway models having SFP or SFP+ ports.

Now, customers can order Ubiquiti compatible optics on-line via the custom page under the transceiver category (See the picture below: 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for example). Besides the Ubiquiti ones, we also offer highly compatible transceivers for many major brands, such as Cisco, Brocade, Juniper, HP, etc. For the details, you can visit www.fs.com or contact sales@fs.com.

Ubiquiti modules


FS.COM is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic subsystems, components and solutions. With last four years growing, we have built our strong and professional teams in optical communication product R&D, systematic solution and supply chain management. Nowadays, we are doing business with more and more worldwide well-known corporations like CloudFlare, EXFO, Apple, MRV, JDSU, ADTRAN, Avago, EMC, etc., who have put large volume of our products into production for their Data Center or Cloud Computing application and speak highly of our service and products. We will be working together with our customers, partners and co-workers to benefit them more and contribute more to the global popularity of optical communication.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.