Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

News Releases

News Room
2015
FS.COM HP Compatible 1000BASE SFP Prices Lowered Thanks to Technological Progress

FS.COM HP Compatible 1000BASE SFP Prices Lowered Thanks to Technological Progress

By FS.COMDecember 17, 2015

Fiberstore Transceiver TestDec. 17th, Shenzhen, FS.COM News – FS.COM, the leading manufacturer and supplier of compatible optical transceiver modules, adjusted most of the HP compatible 1000BASE SFPs to unprecedented low prices, thanks to the technological progress.

FS.COM always specialized in compatibility breakthrough and insisted on the high performance of the optical components/lasers. As early as several months ago, we achieved a technological breakthrough in solving HP series' encryption and expanded the product line of HP compatible optics. As technology improves and cost control optimizes, we decided to adjust the prices to satisfies market demand better. More than ten types of HP 1000BASE SFP optics are lowered to unprecedented low prices.

Order Information
Model# HP Genuine Data Rate
(Gbps)
Wavelength
(nm)
TX Power
(dBm)
Re Sens.
(dBm)
Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-1G85-5MC J4858A ≤ 1.25 850 -9.5~- 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G85-5MD J4858B ≤ 1.25 850 -9.5~- 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G85-5ME J4858C ≤ 1.25 850 -9.5~- 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G31-10D J4859A ≤ 1.25 1310 -9~-3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G31-10E J4859B ≤ 1.25 1310 -9~-3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G31-10F J4859C ≤ 1.25 1310 -9~ -3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G55-70C J4860A ≤ 1.25 1550 0~5 ﹤ -24 70km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G55-70D J4860B ≤ 1.25 1550 0~5 ﹤ -24 70km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G55-70E J4860C ≤ 1.25 1550 0~5 ﹤ -24 70km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes

Model # HP Genuine Data Rate (Mbps) Transmission Distance Connector Type Temp. Range
SFP-1GT-1MC J8177B 1000 100m RJ45 Com./Ex./Ind.
SFP-1GT-1MD J8177C 1000 100m RJ45 Com./Ex./Ind.

For more products details, please click the product model# in the above table.

In addition, other HP compatible transceiver modules are also on sale with cost-effective prices. HP J9150A and J9151A Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Transceivers are with ready stock and can be shipped in 12 hours. Please feel free to contact us via sales@fs.com if you have any demands.


FS.COM is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic subsystems, components and solutions. With last four years growing, we have built our strong and professional teams in optical communication product R&D, systematic solution and supply chain management. Nowadays, we are doing business with more and more worldwide well-known corporations like CloudFlare, EXFO, Apple, MRV, JDSU, ADTRAN, Avago, EMC, etc., who have put large volume of our products into production for their Data Center or Cloud Computing application and speak highly of our service and products. We will be working together with our customers, partners and co-workers to benefit them more and contribute more to the global popularity of optical communication.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.