need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

News Releases

News Room
2016
FS.COM Cost-Effective Fiber Optic Wall Plates in Stock

FS.COM Cost-Effective Fiber Optic Wall Plates in Stock

By FS.COMDecember 12, 2016

December 12th, Shenzhen, FS.COM News – Various types of fiber optic wall plates are in stock in FS.COM featuring with different port types, port counts, port orientation and fiber types.

Fiber optic wall plates are used to provide easier and better connection between fiber optic cables which are deployed in-wall and the end users. It can protect fiber optic cables and fiber optic connection points from damage and dusts. The fiber optic wall plates come in different designs according to different installation environments. The most commonly used are straight design, box design and angled design which are shown in the following pictures.

straight fiber wall plate
box fiber wall plate
angled fiber wall plate

 

Fiber optic wall plates also have different sizes and port types. Customers can select fiber optic wall plates according to their applications in FS.COM. Fiber optic wall plates with simplex and duplex for both single-mode and multimode fibers are all available. SC straight wall plate and LC straight wall plate with port counts ranging from one to four are also in stock. There is also box designed FTTH fiber optic wall plate for you to store a length of reserved fiber patch cable in FTTH fiber link as shown in the following picture.

FTTH fiber wall plate

Here listed part of FS.COM LC/SC fiber optic wall plates with port count ranging from 1-4. All these fiber optic wall plates are available for same-day shipping and are affordable.

ID # Description In Stock
13391 Single Port SC Simplex UPC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet, Straight Buy Now
13409 Single Port LC Duplex UPC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet, Straight Buy Now
13393 2-Port SC Simplex UPC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet, Straight Buy Now
13410 2-Port LC Duplex UPC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet, Straight Buy Now
13396 4-Port SC Simplex UPC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet, Straight Buy Now
13414 4-Port LC Duplex UPC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet, Straight Buy Now
14457 2-Port SC Simplex SM/MM FTTH Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet Buy Now

 

We also provide customize service on fiber optic wall plates. Kindly contact sales@fs.com for more details about our fiber optic wall plates.


FS.COM is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic subsystems, components and solutions. With last four years growing, we have built our strong and professional teams in optical communication product R&D, systematic solution and supply chain management. Nowadays, we are doing business with more and more worldwide well-known corporations like CloudFlare, EXFO, Apple, MRV, JDSU, ADTRAN, Avago, EMC, etc., who have put large volume of our products into production for their Data Center or Cloud Computing application and speak highly of our service and products. We will be working together with our customers, partners and co-workers to benefit them more and contribute more to the global popularity of optical communication.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.