Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

News Releases

News Room
2016
FS.COM Cost-Effective Fiber Optic Wall Plates in Stock

FS.COM Cost-Effective Fiber Optic Wall Plates in Stock

By FS.COMDecember 12, 2016

December 12th, Shenzhen, FS.COM News – Various types of fiber optic wall plates are in stock in FS.COM featuring with different port types, port counts, port orientation and fiber types.

Fiber optic wall plates are used to provide easier and better connection between fiber optic cables which are deployed in-wall and the end users. It can protect fiber optic cables and fiber optic connection points from damage and dusts. The fiber optic wall plates come in different designs according to different installation environments. The most commonly used are straight design, box design and angled design which are shown in the following pictures.

straight fiber wall plate
box fiber wall plate
angled fiber wall plate

 

Fiber optic wall plates also have different sizes and port types. Customers can select fiber optic wall plates according to their applications in FS.COM. Fiber optic wall plates with simplex and duplex for both single-mode and multimode fibers are all available. SC straight wall plate and LC straight wall plate with port counts ranging from one to four are also in stock. There is also box designed FTTH fiber optic wall plate for you to store a length of reserved fiber patch cable in FTTH fiber link as shown in the following picture.

FTTH fiber wall plate

Here listed part of FS.COM LC/SC fiber optic wall plates with port count ranging from 1-4. All these fiber optic wall plates are available for same-day shipping and are affordable.

ID # Description In Stock
13391 Single Port SC Simplex UPC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet, Straight Buy Now
13409 Single Port LC Duplex UPC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet, Straight Buy Now
13393 2-Port SC Simplex UPC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet, Straight Buy Now
13410 2-Port LC Duplex UPC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet, Straight Buy Now
13396 4-Port SC Simplex UPC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet, Straight Buy Now
13414 4-Port LC Duplex UPC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet, Straight Buy Now
14457 2-Port SC Simplex SM/MM FTTH Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlet Buy Now

 

We also provide customize service on fiber optic wall plates. Kindly contact sales@fs.com for more details about our fiber optic wall plates.


FS.COM is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic subsystems, components and solutions. With last four years growing, we have built our strong and professional teams in optical communication product R&D, systematic solution and supply chain management. Nowadays, we are doing business with more and more worldwide well-known corporations like CloudFlare, EXFO, Apple, MRV, JDSU, ADTRAN, Avago, EMC, etc., who have put large volume of our products into production for their Data Center or Cloud Computing application and speak highly of our service and products. We will be working together with our customers, partners and co-workers to benefit them more and contribute more to the global popularity of optical communication.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.