need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD


United States


Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

News Releases

News Room
Enjoy Same-day Shipping on Fixed Channel DWDM SFP+ Modules in FS.COM

Enjoy Same-day Shipping on Fixed Channel DWDM SFP+ Modules in FS.COM

By FS.COMJune 10, 2015
Fiberstore DWDM solution

Jun. 10th, Shenzhen, FS.COM News – FS.COM has built an inventory of fixed channel DWDM SFP+ modules with 40km and 80km options. You can enjoy same-day shipping to improve your project schedule on these products from now on.

As we know, short delivery and low prices are always the pursuit of users. In FS.COM, you can buy all kinds of optical transceivers with competitive prices. You can receive your items just a few days later. However, this is not enough. In order to offer the best products and services to our customers, we try our best to achieve excellence. As the DWDM system is developing rapidly, DWDM transceivers are becoming more and more widely used in 10G transmission. According to the demands of our customers, we have made an inventory of fixed channel DWDM SFP+ modules for 40 and 80 km options which are available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid. Now, each channel is with 30 units in stock. You can enjoy same-day shipping service that means your items will be send on the same day after your payment. This may help you improve your project schedule and saving your time.

At the same time, there is another batch of the DWDM SFP+ stock coming around later. Please stay informed with us!

Product Information
Model # Descrpition Wavelength Options Price
DSFP-10GXX-40-xx 10GBASE 100GHz DWDM SFP+ 40km Single-Mode Optical Transceiver 1560.61nm~1529.55nm (C21-C60) US$ 435.00/EA
DSFP-10GXX-80-xx 10GBASE 100GHz DWDM SFP+ 80km Single-Mode Optical Transceiver US$ 695.00/EA

If you need 10GB DWDM SFP+ 40/80 km over 100 pieces, more discounts are available. For more discounts, please contact us over [email protected]

In addition, we recommend our ready-stock and user-friendly 40-Channel DWDM Mux/Demux to your DWDM project which may help you get high performance and save more.

Model # Description Wavelength Options Price
40MDD-1RU-A1-FSDWDM 40 channels Duplex DWDM AAWG Mux Demux C21 to C60 3dB Insertion Loss with Monitor Port 1560.61nm~1529.55nm (C21-C60) US$ 1,710.00/EA

Limited quantity, order it now! For more information, please contact us.

FS.COM is a professional manufacturer and supplier of optical networking solutions. We can supply 100% compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver modules and Direct Attach Cable of many brands with a incredible discount for 10GbE to 40GbE, or even 100GbE applications. In addition, according to your requirements, we welcome any inquiry for customized fiber optical transceiver. FS.COM's aim is to offer the best quality products and perfect solutions, to save customers' time and money, and to make customers enjoy personalization.

Note: The right to interpret details of this event belongs to FS.COM.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at [email protected] or [email protected].