Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

News Releases

News Room
2015
Cost-effective High Density Patching Solution Launched in FS.COM

Cost-effective High Density Patching Solution Launched in FS.COM

By FS.COMNovember 12, 2015
Fiberstore high density patching solution

Nov. 12th, Shenzhen, FS.COM News – FS.COM's high density patching solution is officially launched. Customers could customize fiber distribution products for faster deployment, higher performance and cleaner installations.

In order to satisfy the increasing demands for high density cabling, FS.COM launches a new solution containing fiber adapter panels (FAPs), fiber patch panels and rack mount fiber enclosures etc. products which is an ideal choice for faster deployment, higher performance and cleaner installations. Customers can customize the product according to their unique requirement or order the recommended products directly on line. Each of products are with high performance and cost-effective which helps you save more time and cost.

Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs)

Patch your fiber optic cables to your enclosures with our convenient patch panels and adapters panels/plates. We have a number of different custom options available to fit whatever application you require, with products compatible for trusted brands including Black Box, Wirewerks, Mr-technologies, Corning, Leviton, Panduit Opticom adapter panel and more.

Fiber Adapter Panels

Fiber Patch Panels

Our rack mount panels and LGX cassettes can be used for your 19" rack mount fiber applications. Our rack mount patch panel can be loaded with 4 SC FAPs, 8 LC FAPs, 4 MTP/MPO FAPs to patch up to 288 Fibers. We also customize higher density MTP/MPO LGX panels (MTP MPO Cassettes) which are utilized to interconnect MTP/MPO backbones with LC/SC/ST/FC patching.

fiber patch panels

Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures

Our durable OEM 1RU 4RU rack mount fiber optics enclosures provide the highest fiber densities and port counts in the industry contributing to maximizing rack space utilization and minimizing floor space. Whether you select the rack enclosure empty or configured for your application, We’ll provide a perfect solution for the professional fiber termination and distribution project.

rack mount enclosures

For more information, please visit the special topic of high density patching solution or contact us vis sales@fs.com.


FS.COM is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic subsystems, components and solutions. With last four years growing, we have built our strong and professional teams in optical communication product R&D, systematic solution and supply chain management. Nowadays, we are doing business with more and more worldwide well-known corporations like CloudFlare, EXFO, Apple, MRV, JDSU, ADTRAN, Avago, EMC, etc., who have put large volume of our products into production for their Data Center or Cloud Computing application and speak highly of our service and products. We will be working together with our customers, partners and co-workers to benefit them more and contribute more to the global popularity of optical communication.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.