México
¿Necesitas ayuda?
Todos (14)Compatibility (4)Connector Cleaning (1)Juniper Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Maximum Distance (1)OEM (1)Operating Temperature (1)QFX5100 Series (1)
Q:

For Juniper QFX5100, I want a 10G – SR to connect with, which one is suitable?

Por H***a en 20 de agto. de 2021

A:

I have purchased #31287 and it works well, you can have a look.

Por S***l en 21 de agto. de 2021

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

I am looking to establish a 10Gb SFP+ connection between a Juniper EX4300 switch and a Fortigate FG-201F firewall. Can you make recommendations on a twinax cable that I can use to do that with? I am looking at 3M in length

Por P***r en 09 de jul. de 2021

A:

I have the same devices as yours, I was told to order customized 10G SR(chooseFortinet) +Juniper compatbile 10G SR module + fiber cable. No issue yet. Hope it may help.

Por T***a en 09 de jul. de 2021

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Hi will it work with these switches: Juniper QFX5100-96S-AFI?

Por N***f en 08 de my. de 2021

A:

Is that your switch model? I have the same too! I have bought this module and it worked well as expected.

Por E***e en 08 de my. de 2021

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Fully compatible with the juniper mx204?

Por M***e en 08 de my. de 2020

A:

Yes, it is fully compatible with the juniper mx204, and it is tested on this device before shipment.

Por *** en 09 de my. de 2020

Útil1 Comentario0
Q:

Will these work with EX3400 switches?

Por L***n en 27 de sept. de 2018

A:

Hello, yes, it can work well with Juniper EX3400 switches. You can place the order directly. Thanks!

Por B***g en 28 de sept. de 2018

Útil1 Comentario0
Q:

Will this work with the Juniper EX2300-C-12T?

Por J***n en 20 de sept. de 2018

A:

Hi, this SFP+ can be used to compatible with Juniper EX2300-C-12T switch. Pls rest assured.

Por S***u en 21 de sept. de 2018

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

EX-SFP-10GE-SR is Compatible with EX-2300 and EX3400 Juniper Networks Switch.

Por L***a en 28 de en. de 2018

A:

Yes, we have tested the compatibility for EX-SFP-10GE-SR on EX-2300 and EX3400 Juniper Networks Switch. It is compatible. Please be assured of it.

Por R***n en 29 de en. de 2018

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

What cable type is needed for 10G SR transceivers?

Por C***i en 21 de dic. de 2017

A:

The FS.COM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC multimode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers multimode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied.

Por C***s en 21 de dic. de 2017

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM?

Por G***k en 20 de jul. de 2017

A:

As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications.

Por P***o en 20 de jul. de 2017

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers?

Por S***a en 18 de jun. de 2017

A:

Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.

Por A***r en 19 de jun. de 2017

Útil0 Comentario0