México
¿Necesitas ayuda?
Todos (11)Compatibility (3)Connection (1)
Q:

Is this module compatible with my switch AN-310-SW-R-24-POE?

Por C***s en 19 de nov. de 2021

A:

Yes, I bought two units, and they are working well with my Araknis devices.

Por J***s en 21 de nov. de 2021

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

I\'m looking for some 1g MMF LC SFP modules for a Mikrotik Switch, can you please tell me what is compatible?

Por F***y en 24 de jun. de 2021

A:

This one works well https://www.fs.com/products/29838.html

Por F***o en 25 de jun. de 2021

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Will the SFP1G-SX-85 work in a SFP+ port of the S3900-48T4S switch connected to om1 62.5/125 multimode fiber with the other being a Mikrotik CRS305-1G-4S+IN with the SFP1G-SX-85 installed?

Por C***l en 09 de nov. de 2019

A:

Yes, the 10G port of S3900-48T4S switch supports 1G rate, so this transceiver can work in a SFP+ port of the S3900-48T4S switch connected to om1 62.5/125 multimode fiber with the other being a Mikrotik CRS305-1G-4S+IN with the SFP1G-SX-85 installed.

Por *** en 11 de nov. de 2019

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Will this work with a NVT NV-FLX-024 switch?

Por j***z en 29 de oct. de 2018

A:

Thanks for your question. This switch can have either 2 mini-GBIC ports or 2 RJ-45 ports, could you let your Account Manager know the port details? Then we can further confirm for you.

Por M***n en 08 de nov. de 2018

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers?

Por S***a en 18 de jun. de 2018

A:

Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.

Por L***e en 17 de my. de 2017

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM?

Por G***k en 17 de jun. de 2017

A:

As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications.

Por G***y en 17 de jun. de 2017

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them?

Por M***r en 11 de my. de 2017

A:

FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.

Por S***o en 11 de my. de 2017

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 1000BASE SX transceivers?

Por S***y en 05 de abr. de 2017

A:

Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers.

Por R***y en 05 de abr. de 2017

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

What's the operating temperature of the 1000BASE SX transceivers?

Por S***r en 24 de mzo. de 2017

A:

The FS.COM 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). Also, industrial temperature range are available for custom.

Por J***n en 24 de mzo. de 2017

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

What cable type is needed for 1000BASE SX transceivers?

Por S***e en 20 de mzo. de 2017

A:

The FS.COM 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers use duplex multimode fiber patch cables with LC/UPC connectors, both OM1 and OM2 are feasible.

Por N***m en 20 de mzo. de 2017

Útil0 Comentario0