¿Necesitas ayuda?

Chatea con nosotros

Live Chat

Llámanos

+52 (55) 3098 7566

México

País/Región

México

Idioma/Moneda

Español / $ MXN

  • Español / $ MXN
  • English / $ MXN
  • Español / $ USD
  • English / $ USD
  • Nuestro portafolio

    Descubre cómo nuestros clientes se han beneficiado con las soluciones de FS.

  • Videos

    Te invitamos a que veas nuestros videos y conozcas de forma rápida nuestros productos.

  • Documentos

    Descarga los documentos informativos y las fichas técnicas de nuestros productos cuando lo necesites.

  • Comunidad

    Aprende, explora y conecta con FS comunidad

Cesta
Tu cesta está vacía.
3m (10ft) MTP APC Female 16 Fibers Trunk Cable, for 400G Network Connection, Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite, Magenta
Haz clic para ampliar la imagen

3m (10ft) MTP APC Female 16 Fibers Trunk Cable, for 400G Network Connection, Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite, Magenta

#93746
0 comentario 0 pregunta
Compartir
Cerrar
MXN $2,900
FS P/N: 16FMTPOM4
Disponible,
·0

en stock, almacén AU

·0

en stock, almacén UE

·0

en stock, almacén Asia

·0

en stock, almacén SG

necesita tránsito.

Disponible, necesita tránsito

Los artículos serán enviados una vez preparados. Habría un plazo de fabricación. Leer más
Cerrar
Enviar a
Envío gratuito por FedEx IE, se enviará el miérc. 25 de dic.

Por favor seleccione una opción para cada atributo.

Por favor elija una marca.

16 Fibers MTP Female to MTP Female OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable


16 Fibers MTP trunk cable is designed for 400G QSFP-DD SR8 optics direct connection and supporting 400G transmission for Hyperscale Data Center. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector AMTP Female (US Conec)Connector BMTP Female (US Conec)
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
400G Ethernet Distance100m at 850nmGlass FiberCorning ClearCurve®
Polish TypeAPC to APCMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Insertion Loss0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)Return Loss≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm≤0.6dB/km
Cable Diameter3.0mmCable JacketPlenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Operating Temperature-10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to +85°C

Product Highlights

Designed for the Race to 400G Ethernet

FS provides the industry-leading density 16-core MTP fiber assemblies to support 400G transmission. Utilizing the same external footprint as the existing traditional 12-fiber MT ferrule, the MTP-16 consists of a US Conec MT Elite ferrule with one row of 16 fibers, leveraging all the proven MT Elite ferrule technology in a higher-density format.

Cables troncales MTP  Designed for the Race to 400G Ethernet

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

Cables troncales MTP  0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
Cables troncales MTP Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber
Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

Plenum Rated Outer Jacket

Plenum cables are purposefully built with jacket materials that give off low amounts of smoke and retard flames spread, making sure the cables are safe and heat-resistant.

Cables troncales MTP  Plenum Rated Outer Jacket
Cables troncales MTP 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.

Assembly Structure Illustraion and Inner Line Sequence


Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy-to-take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Cables troncales MTP  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Preguntas & Respuestas

Sea el primero en hacer una pregunta.

Comentarios de clientes Escribir un comentario
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar. Escribe un comentario.
1/2

Gracias por tu comentario.

Tu opinión es muy importante para nosotros. Queremos seguir mejorando y tu satisfacción es nuestra prioridad.

Compartir tu opinión

Gracias por visitar FS. Tu comentario nos ayuda a mejorar y ofrecer una mejor experiencia a los clientes.

¿Qué probabilidades hay de que recomiendes FS a tus amigos? *

1
2
3
4
5
Poco o nada Muy probable

Por favor selecciona un tema para tu comentario.*

0/1000

Si quieres recibir una respuesta, por favor deja tu información de contacto.