México
¿Necesitas ayuda?
Módulo transceptor/Transceiver óptico compatible con Arista QSFP-100G-DR, 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 lambda único 1310nm 500m DOM LC dúplex SMF
Módulo transceptor/Transceiver óptico compatible con Arista QSFP-100G-DR, 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 lambda único 1310nm 500m DOM LC dúplex SMF

Módulo transceptor/Transceiver óptico compatible con Arista QSFP-100G-DR, 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 lambda único 1310nm 500m DOM LC dúplex SMF

#143154
#143154
MXN$7,867
FS P/N: QSFP28-DR-100G
FS P/N: QSFP28-DR-100G
32 vendidos
4 comentarios
0 Pregunta
Disponible
, almacén de China
Enviar a México
Envío gratuito por FedEx IP
Recibe tu pedido el vier. 24 de jun.

Características del producto

Consumo máximo de energía 4.5W
Probado en interruptores específicos para un rendimiento, calidad y fiabilidad superiores
QSFP28 enchufable en caliente y 100G Lambda compatible con MSA
Interfaz eléctrica de alta velocidad compatible con IEEE 802.3cd
FS BOX - Soporta la configuración en tiempo real
Ver más
Especificaciones
Vídeos
Preguntas frecuentes
Comentarios
Recursos

Arista QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR Single Lambda QSFP28 PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (Single Lambda, SMF, 1310nm, 500m, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-DR Single Lambda QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. The transceiver includes a gearbox chip to convert the 4x25G NRZ electrical signals to a 1x100G PAM-4 optical signal. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3cd and 100G Lambda MSA standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as Data Center, 100G Ethernet, 400G to 100G breakout applications.

Description
Arista Networks Compatible
QSFP-100G-DR
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
500m
Connector
LC Duplex
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2.9~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-5.9dBm
Powerbudget
3dB
Receiver Overload
4dBm
Power Consumption
4.5W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd 100GBASE-DR Specification compliant
Warranty
5 Years
Certificaciones de calidad
Nota: La utilización de transceptores de tercera parte no anulará la garantía de tu equipo de red. Todos los proveedores de equipos de red tienen directrices que declara que el hecho anterior no afectará el servicio de garantía.

Vídeos

Especificaciones
Vídeos

Preguntas y respuestas

Sé el primero en hacer una pregunta.

Comentarios de clientes

5.0
4 estrellas 0 comentario
3 estrellas 0 comentario
2 estrellas 0 comentario
1 estrella 0 comentario
K

K***n

United States

01 de jun. de 2020
5.0
We always have the goal of upgrading to 400G. We have put the plan on the agenda recently and have been searching for some cost-effective upgrading solutions. We first considered 100G CWDM4 transceivers, but we do have some difficulties in managing so many signal lanes. FS offered us a single-lane solution using this 100G-DR single lambda transceivers and their 400G-DR4 QSFP-DD. We find it really a simpler and more efficient method. Now our 400G system is running quite smoothly with no error occurring. Highly recommend.
Compra verificada
Útil 19
Comentario 0

MXN$7,867

Disponible

FS Online Chat