FS Norteamérica Envío gratuito a partir de MXN$1,600
México (Español / $ MXN)
Contáctanos

Envío gratuito a partir de MXN$1,600

Contesta a la pregunta

What are the differences between transceivers 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 and 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28?

Por J***n en 20 de my. de 2020

Contesta a la pregunta

0/5000

Subir archivo
Ver todas las preguntas sobre este producto

Mostrar 1 - 1 de 1 respuesta

The main difference between 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 and 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 is the working wavelengths. For 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, the operating wavelength of is 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm, wavelength interval is 20nm; and for 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, the operating wavelength is 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm, and the wavelength interval is about 5nm. So they can not communicate with each other. Por D***e en 20 de my. de 2020

Por D***e en 20 de my. de 2020
Chatear con nosotros