何かお困りですか?

チャットサポート

今すぐチャットしよう

電話サポート

+81 345888332

日本

国/地域

日本

言語/貨幣

日本语 / ¥ JPY

  • 日本語 / ¥ JPY
  • English / ¥ JPY
  • 日本語 / $ USD
  • English / $ USD
  • 全てのカテゴリ

  • サポート

  • サービス

  • 弊社について

  • コミュニティ

カート

カートの読み込み中

I have Cisco Nexus 31108TC-V switch. Apart from 48 - 10G ports, it also has 6 QSFP28 ports. I would need to connect to my custom switch which supports only SFP+ (10G) multimode SR type. I have two questions. 1) Can i use QSFP+ transceiver module in one of 6 QSFP28 ports. If yes, can you please recommend appropriate one. 2) Can you please specify appropriate cable for the same?

2019年4月09日にa***nより発表された

この質問を回答します*

ファイルをアップロード

以下のファイル種類のみを許可する: PDF、JPG、PNG、DOC、DOCX、XLS、XLSX、TXT。ファイルサイズは最大5Mです。

許可されているファイルタイプはPDF、JPG、PNG、DOC、DOCX、XLS、XLSX、TXTです。
最大サイズ5Mです。
0/5000

1件中1-1件目の回答を表示

  • Thanks for your questions. The datasheet for the Cisco Nexus 31108TC-V has a clear indication that its QSFP28 port supports 4 x 10G, considering that you need to connect to the switch which supports only SFP+ (10G) multimode SR type, so 1) yes, you can use the connection that 40G SR4 transceiver #48659 with MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex Cable #66262 2) we recommend that you to use 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC AOC #48659 to connect the LC port to the SR module in the custom switch. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact sales@fs.com.2019年4月10日に***より発表された
    1 0
Sign in to Ask a Question

この製品を共有されました。

フィードバックを送信

FSをご訪問いただきありがとうございます。お困りのことがございましたら、FSサポートにアクセスするか、ライブチャット でお問い合わせください。

FSの総合的な体験に対する評価をお伺いさせて頂きます。*

1
2
3
4
5
不満 満足

フィードバックのトピックをお選びください。*

0/

弊社からの返信をご希望の場合は、お手数をお掛けしますが連絡先情報をご記入ください。