何かお困りですか?

チャットサポート

今すぐチャットしよう

電話サポート

+81 345888332

日本

国/地域

日本

言語/貨幣

日本语 / ¥ JPY

  • 日本語 / ¥ JPY
  • English / ¥ JPY
  • 日本語 / $ USD
  • English / $ USD
  • 全てのカテゴリ

  • サポート

  • サービス

  • 弊社について

  • コミュニティ

カート

カートの読み込み中

What are the differences between MTP/MPO interface and LC interface 40G QSFP+ transceivers?

2017年6月05日にH***sより発表された

この質問を回答します*

ファイルをアップロード

以下のファイル種類のみを許可する: PDF、JPG、PNG、DOC、DOCX、XLS、XLSX、TXT。ファイルサイズは最大5Mです。

許可されているファイルタイプはPDF、JPG、PNG、DOC、DOCX、XLS、XLSX、TXTです。
最大サイズ5Mです。
0/5000

1件中1-1件目の回答を表示

  • On one hand, the FS.COM 40G QSFP+ transceivers with LC interface are used for long-distance transmission over single mode fiber, and those with MTP®/MPO interface are utilized for short distance transmission over multimode fiber. On the other hand, for the FS.COM 40G QSFP+ transceivers with LC interface, they cannot be split into 4x10G as they use 4 wavelengths on a pair of single-mode fibers and do not lend themselves to “splitting” into 4 pairs without substantial complexity to split out the wavelengths. For the FS,COM 40G QSFP+ transceivers with MTP®/MPO interface, they can be used in 4x10G connectivity via an external 12-fiber parallel to 2-fiber duplex breakout cable, which connects the 40G transceiver to four 10G optical interfaces.2017年6月05日にV***sより発表された
    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question

この製品を共有されました。

フィードバックを送信

FSをご訪問いただきありがとうございます。お困りのことがございましたら、FSサポートにアクセスするか、ライブチャット でお問い合わせください。

FSの総合的な体験に対する評価をお伺いさせて頂きます。*

1
2
3
4
5
不満 満足

フィードバックのトピックをお選びください。*

0/

弊社からの返信をご希望の場合は、お手数をお掛けしますが連絡先情報をご記入ください。