Italia
Contattaci
Extreme 10329 Compatibile 40GBASE Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Modulo Transceiver Ottico
Extreme 10329 Compatibile 40GBASE Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Modulo Transceiver Ottico
Extreme 10329 Compatibile 40GBASE Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Modulo Transceiver Ottico
Extreme 10329 Compatibile 40GBASE Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Modulo Transceiver Ottico
Extreme 10329 Compatibile 40GBASE Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Modulo Transceiver Ottico
Extreme 10329 Compatibile 40GBASE Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Modulo Transceiver Ottico
Extreme 10329 Compatibile 40GBASE Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Modulo Transceiver Ottico
Extreme 10329 Compatibile 40GBASE Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Modulo Transceiver Ottico
Extreme 10329 Compatibile 40GBASE Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Modulo Transceiver Ottico
Extreme 10329 Compatibile 40GBASE Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Modulo Transceiver Ottico
Extreme 10329 Compatibile 40GBASE Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Modulo Transceiver Ottico
Extreme 10329 Compatibile 40GBASE Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Modulo Transceiver Ottico

Extreme 10329 Compatibile 40GBASE Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Modulo Transceiver Ottico

#137123
#137123
299,00 € (Excl. IVA)
FS P/N: QSFP-BIDI-40G
364,78 € (Incl. IVA)
FS P/N: QSFP-BIDI-40G
10 Venduto
7 Recensioni
0 Domanda
Disponibile per l'ordine arretrato, ricevilo entro 24 nov.
Consegnare a Italia
Spedizione GRATUITA tramite DHL Economy Select®

Caratteristiche del Prodotto

Duplex LC Connector
<3.5W Low Power Consumption
Up to 300m@OM3 MMF, 400m@OM4 MMF
For Small Cloud and Enterprise Data Center
QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba XLPPI Electrical Interface Compliant
Vedere di più
Specifiche
Caratteristiche
Videos
Q&A
Recensioni
Risorse

Extreme Compatible 40GBASE-SWDM4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for 40Gbase Ethernet and Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

The Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR-S Compatible 40GBASE-SWDM4 QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber (MMF). They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba XLPPI electrical interface. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 40G Ethernet and Enterprise Data Center.

Specifiche
Extreme Compatible
QSFP-SWDM4-40G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP+
Max Data Rate
41.2Gbps(4x10.3Gb/s)
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4/500m@OM5
Connector
LC Duplex
Cable Type
MMF
Transmitter Type
4x SWDM VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Receiver Sensitivity
<-9.1dBm
TX Power
-7.5~ 3dBm
Receiver Overload
3dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Power Consumption
<3.5W
CDR
Supported
DDM/DOM
Supported
Host FEC
Supported
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Modulation Format
NRZ
Extinction Ratio
2.0dB
MTBF
10,500,000 Hours
Warranty
5 Years
Protocols
QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba XLPPI electrical interface Compliant
Application
40G Ethernet over duplex MMF, Enterprise Data Center, Allows upgrades from 10GBASE-SR without changing fiber plant

Sistema di controllo della Qualità

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Sistema di controllo della Qualità

Quality Control System Scopri di più
Certificazione di Qualità
Nota: L'installazione di un ricetrasmettitore di terzi non annulla la tua garanzia delle attrezzature di rete. Tutti i produttori di attrezzature di rete hanno linee guida secondo cui il supporto della garanzia dei propri prodotti non subirà alcuna variazione.

Caratteristiche

Low Power Consumption and High Performance
Built-in 4x SWDM VCSEL enables 40G stable transmission and low power consumption, saving energy and reducing heat dissipation.
4x VCSEL
SWDM Mux and Demux
<3.5W
Low Power Consumption
40Gbps
High Bandwidth
Seamless Upgrade from 10G to 40G Ethernet
The SWDM4 transceiver can re-utilize existing OM3/OM4 duplex multimode fiber plant with LC connectors, to achieve 40Gbps transmission, saving infrastructure costs.
Wider Coverage in Small Clouds and Data Centers
SWDM4 supports longer link over OM3/OM4 when compared to proprietary ‘BiDi’ transceivers and supports extended link over wideband OM5 fiber.
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
500m@OM5

Videos

Specifiche
Caratteristiche
Videos

Domande & risposte

Essere il primo a poni una domanda.

Recensioni dei clienti

5.0
4 stelle 0 Recensione
3 stelle 0 Recensione
2 stelle 0 Recensione
1 stella 0 Recensione
T

T***s

Venezuela

January 24, 2022
5.0
Deployed 6 of these optics between Cisco C9500-24Y4C and Nexus9000 C93180YC-EX switches without problems. Used FS LC MMF to link everything up. Great experience overall when dealing with FS.
Acquisto verificato
Utile 0
Commento 0

Risorse

299,00 € (Excl. IVA)

364,78 € (Incl. IVA)

0

FS Online Chat