Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm Port for 40G/100G LR4 and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm Port for 40G/100G LR4 and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

See all questions about this product

I saw the mux monitor port has a network link monitoring function, What is the specific monitoring?

By Alcott on 08/10/2018

Answer this question*

  • Nickname*

  • United States

  • Submit

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Glad to receive your question, the mux monitor port is used to connect monitoring equipment. The specific monitor function is determined by your monitoring equipment. For example, if your device monitor the wavelength, the monitor port will monitor the wavelength. Any further question, please kindly contact with sales@fs.com By FS.COM on 08/10/2018

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.