Nous sommes là pour vous aider - Une lettre sur COVID-19 par FS En savoir plus
Besoin d'Aide

Chattez en direct avec nous

Chat en Ligne

Appelez-nous

+33 (1) 82 884 336

France

Pays/Région

France

Langue/Monnaie

Français / € EUR

  • Français / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Panier
Votre panier est vide.
FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FS/SC/ST Connector
Cliquez sur l'image pour l'agrandir

FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm FS/SC/ST Connector

#97572
  • Description
  • Recommandation
  • Questions & Réponses
  • Commentaires
2 Commentaires 0 Question
Partager
Fermer
121,00 €
FS P/N: FHOM-201
Disponible,
·0

Disponible, Entrepôt AU

·0

Disponible, Entrepôt U.S.

·0

En Stock, Entrepôt EU

·0

Disponible, Entrepôt SG

En Production
Destination de Livraison :
Livraison GRATUITE via DHL Express Worldwide®, expédition prévue pour le lun. 11 mai

Veuillez sélectionner une option pour chaque attribut.

Veuillez choisir une marque.

FHOM-201 Power Meter + Laser Source Handheld Optical Multimeter


FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter is the integration of power meter and light source, optical multimeter is used to measure the optical power loss of the fiber link. The Optical Power Multimeter is the necessary tool for all technicians. It is widely used in fiber-optic line project construction, testing and maintenance, such as digital data network, telecommunication network and cable television.
OPM Measurement Range -50~+26dBm OPM Calibrated Wavelengths 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Resolution 0.01dB Accuracy ±0.2dB
Linearity ±2% Detector Type InGaAs
OLS Wavelengths 1310/1550nm OLS Output Power > - 6dBm
OLS Emitter Type FP OLS Modulation 270Hz / 1KHz / 2KHz
OPM Connector FC/SC/ST & 2.5mm UPP OLS Connector FC
Cable Type OLS@ SMF / OPM@ SMF & MMF Auto-off Function Supported
Power Supply 2xAA Batteries Relative Humidity < 90% (non-condensing)
Operating Temperature -10~+50°C Storage Temperature -20~+60°C
Dimensions 6.3''x2.95''x1.26''(160x75x32mm) Weight 190g

Product Highlights

FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter
  • 10 minutes without any operation, the device will automatically shut down
  • 100 hours of working time, stable battery life
  • Stable output light and frequency detection make test more efficient
Multimètres Optiques  FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter
  • Multimètres Optiques High precision
    High precision

    High precision wavelength for the most accurate test results.

  • Multimètres Optiques Dustproof Button Design
    Dustproof Button Design

    Membrane touch buttons makes it more durable and easier to store.

  • Multimètres Optiques Protective Case
    Protective Case

    Protect the light source from being damaged by falling, shocking and wearing.


User Friendly and Comfortable Product Design

The simple and clear button design makes your operation easier. With the backlight LCD display, it supports operation at the night or darker occasions.

Multimètres Optiques  User Friendly and Comfortable Product Design

Universal Optical Connectors

Included 2.5mm FC, SC, ST adapters makes for direct connection to FC, SC, ST type connectors. If you need to connect with LC port, you can realize the connection with the help of a FC male to LC female fiber adapter.

Multimètres Optiques  Universal Optical Connectors

FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter Application

FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter is widely used in fiber-optic line project construction, testing and maintenance, such as digital data network, telecommunication network and cable television.

Multimètres Optiques  FHOM-201 Optical Multimeter Application

Questions & Réponses

Soyez le premier à poser une question.

Commentaires des Clients Écrivez un Commentaire
  • 5.0

    2 Commentaires

  • 5 Étoiles
    100%
    4 Étoiles
    0%
    3 Étoiles
    0%
    2 Étoiles
    0%
    1 Étoile
    0%
1/2

Merci pour vos commentaires.

Vos avis sont précieux. Nous allons les examiner et les utiliser pour améliorer notre site.

FS Commentaires

Merci de visiter FS. Pour une assistance immédiate, veuillez visiter Centre d'Assistance ou Chat en Ligne.

Veuillez évaluer votre expérience avec FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Pauvre Excellent

Veuillez sélectionner un sujet pour votre commentaire.*

0/1000

Si vous souhaitez recevoir une réponse de notre part, veuillez laisser vos coordonnées.