FS Europe Livraison gratuite pour achats supérieurs à 79,00 € (hors TVA)
France (Français / € EUR)
Contactez-Nous

France (Français / € EUR)

Livraison gratuite pour achats supérieurs à 79,00 € (hors TVA)
Cette image concerne DWDM-DF.
Cette image concerne DWDM-DF.
Cette image concerne DWDM-DF.
Cette image concerne DWDM-DF.
Cette image concerne DWDM-DF.
Cette image concerne DWDM-DF.
Cette image concerne DWDM-DF.
Cette image concerne DWDM-DF.
Cette image concerne DWDM-DF.
Cette image concerne DWDM-DF.

Personnalisation de Mux Demux DWDM Double Fibre

#70411
#70411

1310nm&Ports d'Extension et de Surveillance ITU-T

371,97 € HT
FS P/N: DWDM-DF
446,36 € TTC
FS P/N: DWDM-DF
2.8K Vendus
277 Commentaires
13 Questions
Boîtier :
Module Plug-in FMU
Canaux :
4 Canaux
Canal de Grille :
C20-C23
Connecteur :
LC/UPC
Service Spécial :
Disponible pour les commandes en attente, Arrivée Prévue pour le 13 mai, 2024
Voir plus de disponibilité des entrepôts
Adresse de livraison France
Livraison GRATUITE avec Économie Régionale FedEx
Conception de Solution
Garantie de 1 An
Spécifications
Caractéristiques
Questions & Réponses
Commentaires
Ressources

Personnalisation de Mux Demux DWDM Double Fibre, TFF

Le Mux Demux DWDM de la Série FMU est généralement utilisé pour la transmission longue distance où les longueurs d'onde sont groupées fermement ensemble sur la bande-C, jusqu'à 48 longueurs d'onde dans une grille de 100GHz (0,8nm) et 96 longueurs d'onde dans une grille de 50GHz (0,4nm). Sa transparence de protocoles s'adapte aux applications telles que Ethernet 10/1G, SDH/SONET, Fibre Channel 16/8/4/2/1G, FTTx et CATV.

Specifications
Number of Channel
4-96
ITU Grid
C15-C62 (≤48Ch)
CH13.5-CH61 (>48Ch)
Channel Spacing
100GHz (0.8nm) (≤48ch)
50GHz (0.4nm) (>48ch)
Channel Passband
±0.11nm
1310nm Port Pass Band Width
1260nm~1360nm
Technology
TFF (Thin Film Filter) (≤16ch)
AAWG (Gaussian) (>16ch)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) (TFF)
-5 to 65°C (23 to 149°F) (AWG)
Certifications de Qualité
Pour obtenir la certification détaillée, veuillez consulter l’État de Conformité du Produit à télécharger.

Caractéristiques

Customized Channels and Wavelengths for DWDM Solutions
The customized DWDM Mux Demux offers 4 to 96 DWDM channels with 50GHz grid (0.4nm) or 100GHz grid (0.8nm). You can decide based on your DWDM solutions.
Channels: 4-96CH
Grid Channel: C15-C62/CH13.5-CH61
Customized Housing Types for Different Installation Requirements

Four housing options cater to various installation needs

FMU Plug-in Mux for FMU Chassis, 2U/1U Rack Mount for rack mounting, and ABS Pigtailed Mux with space-saving capability.

Customized Multi-function Ports for Monitoring and Capacity Increasing

You have the freedom to select a monitor port for channel power monitoring and expansion port or 1310nm port for capacity increasing.

Monitor Port

Connecting with the power meter or OPD to ensure easy troubleshooting

1310nm Port

Allow existing 1310nm traffic to be added via transceivers worked on 1310nm

Expansion Port

Used for connecting to another Mux with different channels to expand the system

Four Connectors for Custom-tailored Installations
1U Rack Mount and FMU Plug-in Module Mux/Demux can be customized with LC and SC connectors, while ABS Pigtailed Module Mux/Demux supports LC, SC, ST and FC connectors.
LC/SC/ST/FC connectors are available to meet different needs.
UPC for digital signal transport. APC for RF video signal transport and FTTx.
Custom Solution Tailored to Your Needs
Increase Network Capacity
Up to 96 DWDM channels to be connected simultaneously over a dark fiber network
Network Design and Optimization
Includes a bill of materials (BOM) to match the future-proofing network requirements
Staging and Configuration Support
Encompasses building up and testing and configuring throughout the network
Spécifications

Personnalisation de Mux Demux DWDM Double Fibre, TFF

Le Mux Demux DWDM de la Série FMU est généralement utilisé pour la transmission longue distance où les longueurs d'onde sont groupées fermement ensemble sur la bande-C, jusqu'à 48 longueurs d'onde dans une grille de 100GHz (0,8nm) et 96 longueurs d'onde dans une grille de 50GHz (0,4nm). Sa transparence de protocoles s'adapte aux applications telles que Ethernet 10/1G, SDH/SONET, Fibre Channel 16/8/4/2/1G, FTTx et CATV.

Specifications
Number of Channel
4-96
ITU Grid
C15-C62 (≤48Ch)
CH13.5-CH61 (>48Ch)
Channel Spacing
100GHz (0.8nm) (≤48ch)
50GHz (0.4nm) (>48ch)
Channel Passband
±0.11nm
1310nm Port Pass Band Width
1260nm~1360nm
Technology
TFF (Thin Film Filter) (≤16ch)
AAWG (Gaussian) (>16ch)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) (TFF)
-5 to 65°C (23 to 149°F) (AWG)
Certifications de Qualité
Pour obtenir la certification détaillée, veuillez consulter l’État de Conformité du Produit à télécharger.
Caractéristiques
Customized Channels and Wavelengths for DWDM Solutions
The customized DWDM Mux Demux offers 4 to 96 DWDM channels with 50GHz grid (0.4nm) or 100GHz grid (0.8nm). You can decide based on your DWDM solutions.
Channels: 4-96CH
Grid Channel: C15-C62/CH13.5-CH61
Customized Housing Types for Different Installation Requirements

Four housing options cater to various installation needs

FMU Plug-in Mux for FMU Chassis, 2U/1U Rack Mount for rack mounting, and ABS Pigtailed Mux with space-saving capability.

Customized Multi-function Ports for Monitoring and Capacity Increasing

You have the freedom to select a monitor port for channel power monitoring and expansion port or 1310nm port for capacity increasing.

Monitor Port

Connecting with the power meter or OPD to ensure easy troubleshooting

1310nm Port

Allow existing 1310nm traffic to be added via transceivers worked on 1310nm

Expansion Port

Used for connecting to another Mux with different channels to expand the system

Four Connectors for Custom-tailored Installations
1U Rack Mount and FMU Plug-in Module Mux/Demux can be customized with LC and SC connectors, while ABS Pigtailed Module Mux/Demux supports LC, SC, ST and FC connectors.
LC/SC/ST/FC connectors are available to meet different needs.
UPC for digital signal transport. APC for RF video signal transport and FTTx.
Custom Solution Tailored to Your Needs
Increase Network Capacity
Up to 96 DWDM channels to be connected simultaneously over a dark fiber network
Network Design and Optimization
Includes a bill of materials (BOM) to match the future-proofing network requirements
Staging and Configuration Support
Encompasses building up and testing and configuring throughout the network

Questions & Réponses

Commentaires des Clients

Ressources

371,97 € HT

446,36 € TTC

Disponible pour les commandes en attente