France
Besoin d'Aide?
5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex
5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex
5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex
5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex
5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex
5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex
5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex
5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex
5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex
5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex
5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex
5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex
5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex
5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex
5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex
5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex

5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout Actif QSFP+ 40G vers 4 LC Duplex

#48659
#48659
123,00 € HT
FS P/N: Q-8LCAO05
147,60 € TTC
FS P/N: Q-8LCAO05
1.4K Vendu
103 Commentaires
4 Questions
39 En Stock
, Entrepôt DE
Adresse de livraison France
Livraison GRATUITE avec DHL Economy Select®
Arrivée prévue pour le vendredi 28 janv.
Spécifications
Connectivité Réseau
Points Forts du Produit
Questions & Réponses
Commentaires
Ressources

Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible Câble Breakout AOC QSFP+ 40G (5-mètres, OM3 MMF, QSFP+ vers 4 LC duplex)

Cisco Compatible
QSFP-8LC-AOC5M
Nom du Fournisseur
FS.COM
Type de Connecteur
QSFP+ vers 4 LC duplex
Débit de Données Maxi
40Gbps
Rayon de Courbure Minimum
3mm
Type de Fibre
Fibre Multimode OM3 (MMF)
Longueur de Câble
5m (16.4ft)
Matériau de Gaine
OFNP
Température
0 ~ 70°C (32 ~ 158°F)
Protocoles
40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Centre de Test

Système de Contrôle de Qualité

Consultez notre programme de test pour les modules optiques et voyez ce qui nous distingue vraiment.

Centre de Test

Système de Contrôle de Qualité En savoir plus
Certifications de Qualité
Remarque: L’installation d’un émetteur-récepteur tiers n’annule pas la garantie de votre équipement réseau. Les fabricants d’équipements de réseau ont tous des directives indiquant que la garantie sur leurs produits ne sera pas affectée.

Connectivité Réseau

Connexion Directe pour AOC 40GbE QSFP+ vers 4 x LC

Points Forts du Produit

Banc d'Essai

Séries de Cisco Nexus 9300 (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Module Uplink : N9K-M12PQ )
Spécifications
Connectivité Réseau
Points Forts du Produit

Questions & Réponses

Tout (4)Compatibility (2)Length (1)
Q :

It looks like this works with the Cisco Nexus line of switches. However is this module compatible with the Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series switches? I have two C9500-32C's I would like to plug 8 of these into to talk to 10G connected catalyst 3850 access switches.

Par J***a le 06/11/2020

R :

Thanks for inquiring on FS.COM.Cisco Catalyst C9500-32C supports 40G one-port four-port split-port operation.The optic #48659 can be used on your Cisco Catalyst 9500 and catalyst 3850.

Par V***g le 09/11/2020

Utile(0) Commenter(0)
Voir plus

Commentaires des Clients

4.8
H

H***n

Germany

13/06/2020
5.0
We need to build a 40G-10G connection. After consulting with my account manager, we find this AOC harness cable is better for our needs. We prefer fiber than copper, and we want to reuse our existing 10G transceivers. Now it turns to be a total success. Our system is running like a gear with no disconnection. At first, we were worried about the joint between the transceiver and the fiber, as we bought such harness cable elsewhere before that was loose and finally broke. But everything is different with FS. We are assured by their quality commitment. Sure enough, we have got the perfect AOC cables from FS. Highly recommend.
Achat Vérifié
Utile (11)
Commenter (0)

123,00 € HT

147,60 € TTC

39 En Stock