France
Besoin d'Aide?
Dell Q28-100G-FR Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Q28-100G-FR Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Q28-100G-FR Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Q28-100G-FR Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Q28-100G-FR Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Q28-100G-FR Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Q28-100G-FR Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Q28-100G-FR Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Dell Q28-100G-FR Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#143527
#143527
399,00 € HT
FS P/N: QSFP28-FR-100G
478,80 € TTC
FS P/N: QSFP28-FR-100G
0 Vendu
5 Commentaires
0 Question
Disponible
, Entrepôt CN
Adresse de livraison France
Livraison GRATUITE avec DHL Express Worldwide®
Arrivée prévue pour le mercredi 06 juill.

Caractéristiques du Produit

Consommation d’Énergie Maxi. 4.5W
Testé dans des Commutateurs Ciblés pour Performance, Qualité et Fiabilité Supérieures
QSFP28 Enfichable à Chaud et 100G Lambda MSA Compatible
Interface Électrique à Haut Débit Conforme à la norme IEEE 802.3cd
FS BOX - Prise en Charge de la Configuration en Temps Réel
Voir plus
Spécifications
Questions & Réponses
Commentaires
Ressources

100GBASE-FR Single Lambda QSFP28 PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (Single Lambda, SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-FR Single Lambda QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connector. The transceiver includes a gearbox chip to convert the 4x25G NRZ electrical signals to a 1x100G PAM-4 optical signal. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3cd and 100G Lambda MSA standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as Data Center, 100G Ethernet, 400G to 100G breakout applications.

Certifications de Qualité
Remarque: L’installation d’un émetteur-récepteur tiers n’annule pas la garantie de votre équipement réseau. Les fabricants d’équipements de réseau ont tous des directives indiquant que la garantie sur leurs produits ne sera pas affectée.
Spécifications

Questions & Réponses

Soyez le premier à posez une question.

Commentaires des Clients

5.0
4 étoiles 0 Commentaire
3 étoiles 0 Commentaire
2 étoiles 0 Commentaire
1 étoile 0 Commentaire
W

W***r

United States

02/08/2020
5.0
These transceivers came brand new, wrapped nicely and no damage. Using them successfully in our switches with on issues whatsoever. My switches were linked and started transferring data over SMF after everything was ready. Ideal for me to migrate the Ethernet to 400G.
Achat Vérifié
Utile (14)
Commentaire (0)

399,00 € HT

478,80 € TTC

Disponible

FS Online Chat