Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Videos

fiber optics1
Data Center

FHX Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure User Guide

FHX Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure User Guide

FS Official 2018-06-14

As is known to us all, high density is an irresistible trend in data center. Therefore, FHX ultra HD fiber enclosure, a new cable organizer box, is developed by FS.COM to meet customers' demand for high-density cabling.

This fiber enclosure can hold up to 144 fibers in 1U space. This 1U rack mount enclosure houses 3 independent sliding trays, each of which is able to hold 4 or 6 modules/cassettes that pick up the fibers and their reserves. The front panel of it contains different connectors for transmitting signals via copper. Here you can see two types of cassettes, FHX 8F MTP to LC cassette and FHX 12F MTP to LC cassette with a capacity of 8 fibers and 12 fibers respectively. In addition, this fiber enclosure enables easier accessibility and proper airflow, engineered to optimize cable management in places where maximum density is required.

As one of the fiber optic enclosures, FHX ultra HD fiber enclosure provides a system for managing fiber terminations, connections, and patching in all types of applications as well. What’s more, it can offer the highest levels of density and service ability for high-performance data centers, and improves the utilization of space to make sure air flow more smoothly in data centers.

All in all, this FHX ultra HD fiber enclosure is ideal for fast, flexible and reliable patch field solutions within main, horizontal and/or equipment distribution areas (MDA, HDA and EDA).


    Facebook LinkedIn Google+ Twitter

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers w/CCIE/HCIE
Certification

Ask Our Experts

*Free CCIE/HCIE Support

*Network Design/ Redesign, Analysis

*One-to-one service for each online PO

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

How likely are you to recommend us?

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM