Contacto

Chat en línea con FS

Contacta ahora

Envíenos un mensaje

Escriba ahora

Llame al

+1 (877) 205 5306
Estados Unidos - USD

País/Región

Estados Unidos

Moneda

Guardar
Envío
Internacional
Entrar
Entrar

¿Cliente nuevo?Registrarse

Cesta
Su cesta está vacía.
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 8dB
Toque en Click para ampliar

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 8dB

#72555

Our single-mode fixed fiber optic attenuators offer low reflection, high mode stability and a variety of attenuation values.

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 8dB

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 8dB

  • Descripción
  • Preguntas & Respuestas
  • Solicitar inventario
0 comentarios Precios por volumen Compartir Contacto?
FS P/N: AT-M-LCU
Precio:
US$  2.80
Disponibilidad:
Disponible
·0

pieza en stock, Almacén de la UE

·395

pzs en stock, Almacén de China

, Estimado juev. 31 my.

Seleccione una opción para cada atributo en negro.

Por favor elija una marca.

Cantidad:

8dB LC/UPC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type


As a optical passive devices, FS.COM attenuator mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired leve in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.
Fiber Connector LC/UPC Ferrule Type Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female Transfer Mode Singlemode
Attenuation 8dB Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy ±0.5dB Return Loss ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Max Optical Input Power 200mW
Humidity 95%RH Operating Temp Range -40~80°C
Storage Temp Range -40~85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Highlights

Fixed LC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 8dB
  • Precise attenuation values
  • Low PDL & indertion loss
  • Precisional reflection polishing
Atenuadores Ópticos 
Fixed LC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 8dB

Atenuadores Ópticos 1. Flexiable case for easy portability
1. Flexiable case for easy portability

Accurate size armed with elegant dust cap, better ensure the handy installation and protection from out-service.

2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection

Shaped with precision refined Polymer, our attenuators perfectly protect the core insert from external damage.

Atenuadores Ópticos 
2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection
Atenuadores Ópticos 3. Eaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery
3. Eaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery

Delicate packaging, convenient for using and well-protected in transit to ensure no-damage delivery.


Attenuator Application

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

Atenuadores Ópticos 
Attenuator Application
Preguntas & Respuestas

Hacer una pregunta

Sé el primero en hacer una pregunta.

Reseñas de clientes Escriba un comentario
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar. Escribe un comentario.