Contacto

Chat en línea con FS

Contacta ahora

Envíanos un mensaje

Escribe ahora

¿Quieres llamar?

+34 (91) 123 7299
Spain - EUR

País

Spain

Moneda

Guardar
Envío
Internacional
Entrar
Entrar

¿Cliente nuevo?Registrarse

Cesta
Tu cesta está vacía.
AOR500-B Palm OTDR 32/30dB Rango dinámico 1310±20nm/1550±20nm
Toque en Click para ampliar

AOR500-B Palm OTDR 32/30dB Rango dinámico 1310±20nm/1550±20nm

#34154
FS P/N: FOTR-203
:
Precio:
€ 1,000.00
Disponibilidad: Personalizado , Estimado dom. 18 mzo.
El tiempo de envío real puede variar con el tiempo estimado, depende del tiempo de tramitación, del código postal de destino, del servicio de envío seleccionado y del recibo del pago liquidado.

Seleccione una opción para cada atributo en negro.

Cantidad:

Description
Palm OTDR AOR500-B is designed to meet a wide variety of requirements for the optical fiber measurement in short and medium distance. It has outstanding performance at the event dead zone and dynamic range.The built-in VFL can guarantee the fault detection for all range optical fibers.
Features
Convenient one-button testing High speed signal processing, less test time and fast analysis Color TFT LCD USB port connect to PC Input optical signal auto detection and self-protectionBuilt-in VFL for broken point location 
The friendly User Interface
The friendly user interface shows details of the event list in a clear and big screen. Coordinated with the distinctive designed keyboard operation, displaying of event trace in a clear and brief way for trace zooming in or zooming out.
Application
The installation and maintenance for AN(access network) optical cables LAN(local area networks) FTTX cable TV networks private optical fiber networks
Preguntas & Respuestas

Hacer una pregunta

  • Pregunta

    Hi can you please give me some output result of this OTDR so we can see how it display result and does we have live OTDR means when signal is active then also we can firec OTDR Por MOHD NAZIM Responder a la pregunta

    Por MOHD NAZIM 01/01/2018
    Responder:

    Hi, the live OTDR means OTDR using another wavelength to test, this wavelength are different from the wavelength in the line, usually the wavelength in the line is 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm. So, if OTDR adopting the 1625nm wavelength to test, it's PON OTDR. As for the output result and more details, I will update it to you via email. Thanks. Por FS.COM

  • Pregunta

    does this do multimode and singlemode fiber? Por rob Responder a la pregunta

    Por rob 11/16/2017
    Responder:

    Hi, thanks for your question, this one only support singlemode fiber. Por FS.COM

  • Pregunta

    how long it can mesare in miles or kilometers? Por Jorgenekah Responder a la pregunta

    Por Jorgenekah 10/06/2017
    Responder:

    This item can measure 120km distance Por FS.COM

Reseñas de clientes Escriba un comentario
  • 5.0

    ver todos 2 comentarios

  • 5 Estrellas
    2
    4 Estrellas
    0
    3 Estrellas
    0
    2 Estrellas
    0
    1 Estrellas
    0

Su pregunta fue enviada. La pregunta está procesando y se publica dentro de 1-3 días.