FS Europa Envío gratuito a partir de 79,00 € (IVA excluido)
España / € EUR
Envío gratuito a partir de 79,00 € (IVA excluido)

España

Esta imagen trata sobre 1.
Esta imagen trata sobre 1.
Esta imagen trata sobre 1.
Esta imagen trata sobre 1.
Esta imagen trata sobre 1.
Esta imagen trata sobre 1.
Esta imagen trata sobre 1.
Esta imagen trata sobre 1.

Arista Networks OSFP-800G-2PLR4 Compatible OSFP 800GBASE-PLR8 PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Dual MPO-12/APC SMF Optical Transceiver Module, Finned Top, Support 8 x 100G-LR

New #229659
New #229659

100G PAM4 Ethernet Broadcom 7nm DSP ≤16.5W EML 2x 400G-PLR4 8x 100G-LR 2x MTP-12 SMF

3.022,58 € (IVA incluido)
FS P/N: OSFP800-PLR8-B2
9 vendidos
9 comentarios
0 pregunta
Prepedido. envío antes de 21 de oct., 2024
Ver más almacenes
Enviar a España
Envío gratuito por FedEx Regional Economy
Consulta de productos y proyectos
Garantía de 5 años
Devoluciones de 30 días
Cambios de 30 días

800GBASE-PLR8 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Dual MTP/MPO-12, DOM, Finned Top)

The Generic Compatible OSFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via dual MTP/MPO-12 connectors. This transceiver is compliant with IEE802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu-2021 and OSFP MSA standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for Breakout 2x 400G PLR4 or 8x 100G LR, 800G Ethernet and Data Center Applications.

Specifications
Part Number
OSFP800-PLR8-B2
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
OSFP Finned Top
Max Data Rate
850Gbps (8x 106.25Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max cable Distance
10km
Connector
Dual MTP/MPO-12 APC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-1.9~4.8dBm
Minimum Receiver Power
-8.2dBm
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Receiver Overload
4.8dBm
Power Consumption
≤16.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Packaging Technology
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
Modulation Format
PAM4
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX and RX Built-in DSP
Inbuilt FEC
No
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cu, IEEE P802.3ck, OSFP MSA
Warranty
5 Years
Certificaciones de calidad
Para obtener la certificación detallada, visita el Centro de Cumplimiento.
Nota: La utilización de transceptores de tercera parte no anulará la garantía de tu equipo de red. Todos los proveedores de equipos de red tienen directrices que declara que el hecho anterior no afectará el servicio de garantía.
Soluciones de conexión
Características
Leading Performance and Quality for 800G
Built-in Broadcom DSP Chip, the OSFP transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 800G links.
Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip
Stable Transmission
≤16.5W
Low Power Consumption
EML Laser
Ensure Production
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1311nm
1311nm
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
Connector
Dual MTP/MPO-12
MTP/MPO-16
MTP/MPO-16
Dual LC Duplex
Cable Distance (Max.)
10km
10km
10km
10km
Modulation
8x106.25G PAM4
8x106.25G PAM4
8x106.25G PAM4
8x106.25G PAM4
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
EML
EML
Packaging Technology
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
Chip
Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip
Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip
Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip
Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip
Power Consumption
≤16.5W
≤16.5W
≤18W
≤18W
Application
Ethernet
Data Center
800G to 2x400G Breakout
800G to 8x100G Breakout
Ethernet
Data Center
800G to 2x400G Breakout
800G to 8x100G Breakout
Ethernet
Data Center
800G to 2x400G Breakout
800G to 8x100G Breakout
Ethernet
Data Center
800G to 2x400G
Preguntas y respuestas
Hacer una pregunta
Sé el primero en hacer una pregunta.
Comentarios de clientes
Escribir un comentario
(undefined comentarios)
5.0
5 estrellas
4 estrellas
3 estrellas
2 estrellas
1 estrella
9
0
0
0
0

Q***g

Canada

09 de en. de 2023
5.0
We wanted a higher speed network system and needed to choose some transceivers, we didn't need a long transmission distance, so this type was just right for us. They proved to have excellent connectivity, and all metrics were within normal limits.
Compra verificada
Útil 0
Comentario 0

A***h

Germany

06 de dic. de 2022
5.0
Using this 800G DR8 module bought here can be very nice. The basic performances are absolutely fine. We have used them for almost a month. They are much assured of the quality.
Compra verificada
Útil 0
Comentario 0

C***l

Canada

05 de dic. de 2022
5.0
Have used other fs.com models before and they are working great. So this time I still bought some 800Gbe modules here. These are no exception, all available like the other modules I've used before.
Compra verificada
Útil 0
Comentario 0
Ver todos los comentarios
Recursos
Productos vistos recientemente