FS Europa Envío gratuito a partir de 79,00 € (IVA excluido)
España / € EUR
Envío gratuito a partir de 79,00 € (IVA excluido)

España

Esta imagen trata sobre 1.
Esta imagen trata sobre 1.
Esta imagen trata sobre 1.
Esta imagen trata sobre 1.
Esta imagen trata sobre 1.
Esta imagen trata sobre 1.
Esta imagen trata sobre 1.
Esta imagen trata sobre 1.

Arista Networks OSFP-800G-2FR4 Compatible OSFP 800GBASE-2FR4 PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Dual Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module, Finned Top

New #229461
New #229461

100G PAM4 Ethernet Broadcom 7nm DSP ≤16.5W EML 2x 400G-FR4 2x LC-Duplex SMF

1.812,58 € (IVA incluido)
FS P/N: OSFP-2FR4-800G
15 vendidos
15 comentarios
0 pregunta
Prepedido. envío antes de 26 de agto., 2024
Ver más almacenes
Enviar a España
Envío gratuito por FedEx Regional Economy
Consulta de productos y proyectos
Garantía de 5 años
Devoluciones de 30 días
Cambios de 30 días

Arista Networks OSFP-800G-2FR4 Compatible 800GBASE-2FR4 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

The 800GBASE-2FR4 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module is designed for 800GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 800 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths at 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm. This transceiver is compliant with IEE802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu, OSFP MSA. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for 800G Ethernet, Breakout 2x 400G FR4, Data Center, Cloud Networks.

Specifications
Part Number
OSFP-2FR4-800G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
OSFP
Max Data Rate
850Gbps (8x 106.25Gbps)
Wavelength
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
Max cable Distance
2km
Connector
Dual LC Duplex
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-3.2~4.4dBm
Minimum Receiver Power
-7.2dBm
Powerbudget
4dB
Receiver Overload
4.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤16.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEE802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu, OSFP MSA
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Certificaciones de calidad
Para obtener la certificación detallada, visita el Centro de Cumplimiento.
Nota: La utilización de transceptores de tercera parte no anulará la garantía de tu equipo de red. Todos los proveedores de equipos de red tienen directrices que declara que el hecho anterior no afectará el servicio de garantía.
Soluciones de conexión
Características
Leading Performance and Quality for 800G
Built-in Broadcom DSP Chip, the OSFP transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 800G links.
Broadcom 7nm DSP
Stable Transmission
≤16.5W
Low Power Consumption
53G EML Laser
Ensure Production
Center Wavelength
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Dual LC Duplex
MTP/MPO-16
MTP/MPO-16
Dual MTP/MPO-12
Cable Distance (Max.)
2km
2km
2km
2km
Modulation
8x106.25G PAM4
8x106.25G PAM4
8x106.25G PAM4
8x106.25G PAM4
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
EML
EML
Packaging Technology
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
Chip
Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip
Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip
Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip
Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip
Power Consumption
≤16.5W
≤16.5W
≤18W
≤16.5W
Application
Ethernet
Data Center
800G to 2x400G
Ethernet
Data Center
800G to 2x400G Breakout
800G to 8x100G Breakout
Ethernet
Data Center
800G to 2x400G Breakout
800G to 8x100G Breakout
Ethernet
Data Center
800G to 2x400G Breakout
800G to 8x100G Breakout
Preguntas y respuestas
Hacer una pregunta
Sé el primero en hacer una pregunta.
Comentarios de clientes
Escribir un comentario
(undefined comentarios)
5.0
5 estrellas
4 estrellas
3 estrellas
2 estrellas
1 estrella
15
0
0
0
0

P***y

United States

29 de en. de 2023
5.0
Fast shipping and delivery, I will keep a close eye on these type of products.
Compra verificada
Útil 0
Comentario 0

T***a

Canada

09 de en. de 2023
5.0
We wanted a higher speed network system and needed to choose some transceivers, we didn't need a long transmission distance, so this type was just right for us. They proved to have excellent connectivity, and all metrics were within normal limits.
Compra verificada
Útil 0
Comentario 0

J***n

Canada

17 de dic. de 2022
5.0
Yes, we received it and all good here.
Compra verificada
Útil 0
Comentario 0
Ver todos los comentarios
Recursos
Productos vistos recientemente