¿Necesitas ayuda?

Chatea con nosotros

Live Chat

Llámanos

+34 (91) 123 7299

España

País/Región

España

Idioma/Moneda

Español / € EUR

  • Español / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • CATEGORIAS

  • SOPORTE

  • SERVICIOS

  • NOSOTROS

  • COMUNIDAD

Cesta

Cargando

What are the differences between MTP/MPO interface and LC interface 40G QSFP+ transceivers?

Por H***s en 05 de jun. de 2017

Contestar a la pregunta*

Subir archivo

Formatos soportados: PDF, JPG, PNG, DOC, DOCX, XLS, XLSX, TXT.
El tamaño máximo de archivo es de 5M.

Por favor, sube un archivo PDF, JPG, PNG, DOC, DOCX, XLS, XLSX o TXT.
Tamaño máximo: 5M.
0/5000

Mostrar 1-1 de 1 respuesta

  • On one hand, the FS.COM 40G QSFP+ transceivers with LC interface are used for long-distance transmission over single mode fiber, and those with MTP®/MPO interface are utilized for short distance transmission over multimode fiber. On the other hand, for the FS.COM 40G QSFP+ transceivers with LC interface, they cannot be split into 4x10G as they use 4 wavelengths on a pair of single-mode fibers and do not lend themselves to “splitting” into 4 pairs without substantial complexity to split out the wavelengths. For the FS,COM 40G QSFP+ transceivers with MTP®/MPO interface, they can be used in 4x10G connectivity via an external 12-fiber parallel to 2-fiber duplex breakout cable, which connects the 40G transceiver to four 10G optical interfaces.Por W***r en 05 de jun. de 2017
    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question

Has compartido este producto por correo electrónico correctamente.

Déjanos tu opinión

Gracias por visitar FS. Para obtener asistencia inmediata, por favor consulta nuestro Soporte de FS o inicia sesión en Live Chat.

Califica tu experiencia en FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Malo Perfecto

Por favor selecciona un tema para tu comentario.*

0/

Si quieres recibir una respuesta, por favor deja tu información de contacto.